Entire house boat

Pleasure boat docked at the pier, with the option to go out on the water

Photo gallery for Pleasure boat docked at the pier, with the option to go out on the water

A boat docked at a pier with a clear sky and greenery in the background.
A bedroom with a bed, bedside table, and a wardrobe.
A compact bathroom with a toilet, a window with a curtain, and a shower area.
Toilet paper
A boat with a small deck area featuring a white tub, a colorful floral blanket, and a small seating area with a chair and a life preserver.

Entire house boat

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
saint jean de losne, FRANCE
  • Place, Abbaye de Cîteaux
    ‪20 min drive‬
  • Place, Domaine de la Romanee-Conti
    ‪36 min drive‬
  • Place, Hospices de Beaune
    ‪41 min drive‬
  • Airport, Dole (DLE-Franche-Comte Regional)
    ‪24 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Saint-Jean-de-Losne

At this houseboat, you'll be 15.9 km (9.9 mi) from Abbaye de Cîteaux and 23.5 km (14.6 mi) from Collegiale of Notre-Dame. .In proximity to this Saint-Jean-de-Losne houseboat you'll find Hospices de Beaune.

What's nearby

  • Abbaye de Cîteaux - 20 min drive - 19.5 km
  • Val d'Amour Golf - 27 min drive - 35.1 km
  • L'Imaginarium - 32 min drive - 34.0 km
  • Domaine de la Romanee-Conti - 36 min drive - 35.5 km
  • Hospices de Beaune - 41 min drive - 53.3 km

Getting around

  • Saint-Usage Saint-Jean-de-Losne Station - 7 min drive
  • Dole (DLE-Franche-Comte Regional) - 43 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Table De Matt - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Bistrot La Cotinière - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪L ´Amiral - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Unalit - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪CHEZ MAxX - ‬5 min drive

About this property

Pleasure boat docked at the pier, with the option to go out on the water

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Smoking in designated areas
Guest accommodation at this houseboat offers air conditioning. Bathrooms include baths or showers.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Toilet paper

Living spaces

  • Living room

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • One pet total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Designated smoking areas

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs and cats are allowed
  • Maximum 1 pets
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings and birthday parties

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings and birthday parties) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 8
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. Parties and events (including family gatherings and birthday parties) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 8. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number NC

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Does Pleasure boat docked at the pier, with the option to go out on the water have a pool?

No, this houseboat doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Pleasure boat docked at the pier, with the option to go out on the water?

No, Pleasure boat docked at the pier, with the option to go out on the water does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Pleasure boat docked at the pier, with the option to go out on the water?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Pleasure boat docked at the pier, with the option to go out on the water Reviews