Aparthotel

RED13 ALhaddad

4.0 star property

Photo gallery for RED13 ALhaddad

Front of property
Economy Apartment, 2 Bedrooms
Economy Apartment, 2 Bedrooms | Living area
Economy Apartment, 2 Bedrooms | Private kitchen
Economy Apartment, 2 Bedrooms | Private kitchen

Reviews

3.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk

Explore the area

View map
Commercial District, Next to Sultan Qaboos Mosque, Salalah, Dhofar Governorate, 211
  • Place, Sultan Qaboos Mosque Salalah
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Place, Salalah Gardens Mall
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Nabi Imran Tomb
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Salalah (SLL)
    ‪7 min drive‬

Room options

Economy Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

  • City view
  • 90 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Economy Apartment

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Basic Studio

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Classic Apartment

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Salalah

At RED13 ALhaddad you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Sultan Qaboos Mosque Salalah and 2.1 km (1.3 mi) from Nabi Imran Tomb. Highlights at this aparthotel include in-room kitchens and free WiFi. .You can enjoy a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and each apartment features 2 bathrooms, a dining area and a sitting area. A minibar provides refreshments, and in-room dining is easy with a kitchen. Housekeeping is available on request. .This smoke-free aparthotel has free WiFi in public areas and a 24-hour front desk. There's also the convenience of free parking nearby. .With a stay at this 4-property class Salalah aparthotel, you'll be 3.5 km (2.1 mi) from Al Haffa Souk and 3.5 km (2.2 mi) from Salalah Gardens Mall.

What's nearby

  • Sultan Qaboos Mosque Salalah - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Salalah Gardens Mall - 3 min drive - 3.9 km
  • Nabi Imran Tomb - 3 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Port of Salalah - 19 min drive - 20.3 km
  • Hawana Aqua Park - 27 min drive - 29.4 km

Getting around

  • Salalah (SLL) - 10 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Boba Tea - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Chinese Cascade Restaurant - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪كرك البنز - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪L'avenue Park - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Baalbeck Restaurant - ‬2 min drive

About this property

RED13 ALhaddad

Public spaces have free WiFi.

This 4-star Salalah aparthotel is smoke free.

  • 36 guestrooms or units
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • No smoking on site
RED13 ALhaddad offers 36 accommodations with minibars. This accommodation offers separate sitting areas. Accommodation at this 4-star aparthotel has kitchens with separate dining areas.

Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)). 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Housekeeping is provided on request.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free offsite parking within 100 metres

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle

Dining

  • Minibar

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 private bathrooms
  • Bidet

Living spaces

  • Separate dining area
  • Separate sitting area

Entertainment

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV with satellite channels

Climate control

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Housekeeping on request

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 36 units
  • Housekeeping (on request)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 12:30 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 15

Check-out

Check-out before 12:30 PM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property only accepts cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property only accepts cash.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to RED13 ALhaddad?

The closest beach to RED13 ALhaddad is Mughsail Beach (36.5 km).

Is there a free airport shuttle available at RED13 ALhaddad?

No, RED13 ALhaddad does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at RED13 ALhaddad?

Check-in begins at 12:30 PM. Check-out time is 12:30 PM.

Are pets allowed at RED13 ALhaddad?

No, pets are not allowed.

RED13 ALhaddad Reviews