Entire apartment

Apartment for up to 4 people & infinity pool

Photo gallery for Apartment for up to 4 people & infinity pool

A heated pool
2 bedrooms, free WiFi, bed sheets
TV
TV
Fridge, microwave, oven, dishwasher

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 468 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
St. Martin am Tennengebirge
  • Place, Huettau Copper Mine
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Place, Dachstein West Ski Area
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Place, Amade Spa
    ‪14 min drive‬
  • Airport, Salzburg (SZG-W.A. Mozart)
    ‪54 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Sankt Martin am Tennengebirge

At this apartment, you'll be 8.7 km (5.4 mi) from Dachstein West Ski Area and 9.2 km (5.7 mi) from Kopfberg Ski Lift. .Apartment features free WiFi, 2 bathrooms and a balcony. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a dishwasher. A TV and a coffee/tea maker are also available. Limited housekeeping is available.

What's nearby

  • Huettau Copper Mine - 10 min drive - 9.8 km
  • Dachstein West Ski Area - 10 min drive - 9.4 km
  • Kopfberg Ski Lift - 11 min drive - 10.1 km
  • Amade Spa - 14 min drive - 16.0 km
  • Space Jet 1 Ski Lift - 16 min drive - 19.5 km

Getting around

  • Huettau Station - 10 min drive
  • Salzburg (SZG-W.A. Mozart) - 61 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Landzeit Eben Süd - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Neubergerhof - Feriengut & Hotel - ‬25 min drive
  • ‪Landzeit Eben Nord - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Holzerhütte - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Holzwurm - ‬22 min drive

About this property

Apartment for up to 4 people & infinity pool

In the 67 m² large vacation apartment & infinity pool, up to 4 people feel comfortable. The modern vacation apartment has two bedrooms with boxspring double beds and two bathrooms with shower and WC (hair dryer available). The open living and dining area is equipped with a cozy seating area and flat-screen TV, from where you can access either the balcony or terrace depending on the location.



The stylish kitchen in the vacation apartment & infinity pool is fully equipped, with cutlery and (cooking) dishes, glass ceramic cooktop, oven, refrigerator with freezer compartment and dishwasher. Also included are a toaster, water kettle and a coffee machine (capsule and filter coffee machine). For your arrival, a small ALPS RESORTS starter set consisting of dishwasher tabs, dishwashing liquid (sample), small sponge, garbage bags, cleaning and dish towel is prepared.



The highlight at Hideaway Dachstein West is the wellness area on the ground floor. Here you can spend relaxing hours in the Finnish sauna and afterwards enjoy a magnificent panoramic mountain view in the heated outdoor infinity pool.



Dog-friendly ALPS RESORT: In the vacation apartment, dogs are warmly welcome upon request.

WLAN is available to you free of charge.

All images are sample images. Each accommodation is individually furnished.





Hideaway Dachstein West by ALPS RESORTS:

• Vacation Apartments in St. Martin am Tennengebirge, Salzburg Land

• In a quiet location on the edge of the forest

• General wellness area with Finnish sauna and heated outdoor infinity pool

• Tennengau PLUS Card included

• Salzburg Transport - Guest Mobility Ticket included





Please note the opening hours of the community pool:

Winter (01.10 - 30.04): 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Summer (05/01 - 09/30): 10:00 - 7:00 PM

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool
  • Sauna

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Limited housekeeping

Things to do

  • Heated pool

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 732 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Checkin 16:00-18:00

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property is also known as

396535

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Apartment for up to 4 people & infinity pool?

The closest beach to Apartment for up to 4 people & infinity pool is Ramsau Beach (18.1 km).

Does Apartment for up to 4 people & infinity pool have a pool?

Take your pick from a heated pool, a pool and a communal pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Apartment for up to 4 people & infinity pool?

No, Apartment for up to 4 people & infinity pool does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Apartment for up to 4 people & infinity pool?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Apartment for up to 4 people & infinity pool?

No, pets are not allowed.

Apartment for up to 4 people & infinity pool Reviews