Entire apartment

Masstige III in Santander

Photo gallery for Masstige III in Santander

A modern kitchen with a bar area, two stools, a refrigerator, a television, and a fire extinguisher.
A modern living room with a sofa, two patterned cushions, a wooden stool, and a kitchen area in the background.
A marble staircase leading to a room with a wooden door and a cabinet.
A modern interior with a grey sofa, a small kitchen area, a bed with a striped bedspread, and a wall-mounted painting of a tree.
A building with three windows featuring white grills, a door, and visible electrical boxes on the facade.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
Santander
  • Place, Plaza Méjico
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Marqués de Valdecilla University Hospital
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Santander Cathedral
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Airport, Santander (SDR)
    ‪7 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Santander

At this apartment you'll be within just a 10-minute stroll of Plaza Méjico and Iglesia de las Salesas Reales. .Apartment features a washing machine, a patio and a TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A coffee/tea maker, a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board are also available.

What's nearby

  • Plaza Méjico - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Marqués de Valdecilla University Hospital - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Mercado La Esperanza - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Santander Cathedral - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Centro Botín - 4 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Valdecilla Station - 10 min walk
  • Santander (SDR) - 27 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Cafeteria Palma - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Mesón El Refugio - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪La Viña - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante Chino la Gran Muralla - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Quebec - ‬7 min walk

About this property

Masstige III in Santander

Enjoy the simplicity of this spacious, newly renovated and quiet accommodation, located in a central area with easy parking and good connections to urban buses and a nearby train station. You are surrounded by supermarkets, green areas and squares. It is less than 5 minutes from the urban beaches, the historic center and shopping centers, making it very well located.



The apartment has a bathroom and three fully equipped bedrooms. In addition, there is a single sofa bed, offering greater flexibility for guests. This is an ideal option for those of you who are looking for comfort and accessibility in a pleasant and well-connected environment.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near the ocean

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number G108116, ESFCTU000039015000321958000000000000000000000G1081164

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

65320431

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Masstige III in Santander?

The closest beach to Masstige III in Santander is El Sardinero Beach (3.6 km).

Does Masstige III in Santander have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Masstige III in Santander?

No, Masstige III in Santander does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Masstige III in Santander?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

Masstige III in Santander Reviews