Cores e Flores da Serra by Concavus

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for Cores e Flores da Serra by Concavus

Free WiFi
Free WiFi
Free WiFi
Outdoor wedding area
View from property

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
The current price is NZ$146
includes taxes & fees
1 July - 2 July

Explore the area

View map
R. Joaquim Benedito de Senne, 135, Santo Antonio do Pinhal, SP, 12450-000
  • Place, São Benedito Church
    ‪1 min drive‬
  • Place, Campos do Jordão City Gate
    ‪22 min drive‬
  • Place, Capivari Park
    ‪33 min drive‬
  • Airport, Sao Jose dos Campos (SJK-Sao Jose dos Campos-Professor Urbano Ernesto Stumpf)
    ‪102 min drive‬

Room options

Classic Room

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Premium Studio

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Comfort Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Santo Antonio do Pinhal

At Cores e Flores da Serra by Concavus you'll be within a 20-minute walk of São Benedito Church and 4 km (2.5 mi) from Jardim dos Pinhais Ecco Parque. Highlights at this hostel include free buffet breakfast and free self-parking. .This pet-friendly hostel has free WiFi in public areas and a garden. Each morning free breakfast is served. .In proximity to this Santo Antonio do Pinhal hostel you'll find Capivari Park.

What's nearby

  • São Benedito Church - 1 min drive - 1.1 km
  • Campos do Jordão City Gate - 22 min drive - 15.6 km
  • Baden Baden Brewery - 26 min drive - 17.7 km
  • Campos do Jordão Convention Center - 33 min drive - 21.9 km
  • Capivari Park - 33 min drive - 22.7 km

Getting around

  • Santo Antonio do Pinhal Eugene Lefevre Station - 13 min drive
  • Sao Jose dos Campos (SJK-Sao Jose dos Campos-Professor Urbano Ernesto Stumpf) - 77 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪krokodilo - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Santo Antonio Pizza E Pasta - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Vôo Livre - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Toca do Café - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Viola Pães e Doces - ‬17 min walk

About this property

Cores e Flores da Serra by Concavus

Free breakfast is available daily. Public spaces have free WiFi. Self parking is free.
  • 9 guestrooms or units
  • Buffet breakfast (free)
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Garden
Cores e Flores da Serra by Concavus offers 9 accommodations with free toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 25+ Mbps). Bathrooms include a shower.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk

Outdoors

  • Garden

Accessibility

  • No lift

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

More

  • Heating

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

  • Pets: BRL 150 per pet, per stay
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Payment types

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Pet fee: BRL 150 per pet, per stay
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A credit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property accepts Visa and Mastercard. Cash is not accepted. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher in all accommodation.

We should mention

  • At check-in, parents or a legal guardian travelling with children under 18 years old are obligated to present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with a photo (for example, a passport). For international travels to Brazil, if only one of the parents is travelling with the child, the parent must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorising the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. If the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorisation, a judicial authorisation is required. People intending to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate prior to travelling for more information.

Property is also known as

Cores e Flores da Serra Santo Antonio do Pinhal
Cores e Flores da Serra Hostel/Backpacker accommodation

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Cores e Flores da Serra by Concavus?

Yep, Cores e Flores da Serra by Concavus has a free self car park.

How much does it cost to stay at Cores e Flores da Serra by Concavus?

As of 30 Jun 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cores e Flores da Serra by Concavus on 1 Jul 2026 start from NZ$146, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Cores e Flores da Serra by Concavus serve breakfast?

Yeah, complimentary buffet breakfast is on offer daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Cores e Flores da Serra by Concavus?

No, Cores e Flores da Serra by Concavus does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Cores e Flores da Serra by Concavus?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

Cores e Flores da Serra by Concavus Reviews

Reviews

8.4

Very good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 8 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 4 out of 8 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 8 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 8 reviews

9.2/10

Cleanliness

8.4/10

Staff & service

8.8/10

Amenities

7.6/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

8/10 Good

Regina M K

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Limpeza do quarto; gentileza dos funcionários; Aceitar pet foi muito importante; café da manhã muito bom; boa localizaçao proxima ao centro. Também gostei muito da area da cozinha compartilhada que tinha cafeteira,pó de café, açucar e adoçante à disposição, alem de cook top, talheres, panelas, pratos, xícaras e microondas.
Stayed 6 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

ANDRE

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Quarto confortável e equipe gente boa.. Café da manhã bem completo e gostoso.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Humberto

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Pousada aconchegante com atendimento cordial na chegada do atendente Miguel. Limpeza impagável e um pequeno espaço de convivência com lareira, permitindo aos hóspedes mais integração e conforto. Café da manhã variado.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Vivian

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities

Pousada simples e aconchegante

Pousada simples e aconchegante. Perto do centro, mas não é possível ir a pé. Pet friendly, tem uma cozinha compartilhada para casos de necessidade, café da manhã gostoso, atendimento e limpeza ótimos. Nosso único porém foi o quarto (hortênsia), que possuía uma janela de vidro enorme, mas a cortina blackout precisava ficar fechada o tempo inteiro, pois o vidro não oferecia nenhuma privacidade. Sentimos falta de algum espaço para colocarmos nossos pertences, pois só havia um pequeno cabideiro no quarto.
Vista da área do café da manhã
Vista da área do café da manhã
Vista da área do café da manhã
Entrada da pousada
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

JOSE ARNALDO

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Surpreendido !

Simplicidade encantadora com um banho excelente, muito bom café da manhã e os proprietários verdadeiros anfitriões.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2025
Verified

4/10 Poor

Verified traveller

Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Gostaria de avaliar com uma nota melhor a pousada, mas infelizmente não tivemos uma boa experiência. Começando pela localização da pousada que é pouco sinalizada e bem esquisita. Tinha uma placa pequena e escondida na entrada, o que nos deixou um pouco perdidos para encontrá-la. Quando chegamos, fomos recebidos por um rapaz jovem, que deixou muito a desejar no atendimento. Nos tratou com uma certa apatia ao mostrar o quarto, como se estivese nos fazendo um imenso favor. Ao chegar no quarto ficamos surpresos, pois a janela e a porta eram toda de vidro como uma fachada de loja, o que não te dá privacidade, já que as cortinas tiveram que ficar fechadas o tempo todo e a acústica ruim (não tinha fotos desse quarto no site, apenas descrito como "quarto clássico" o que nos deixou inseguros quanto a comodidade, mas dêmos um voto de confiança). De modo geral, a pousada é bonita, bem limpa e café da manhã bem servido. Tinha tudo para ser bom, mas precisa melhorar esses pontos.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Edmilson

Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025