Entire home

Hot tub. Mountain Views. Pool Table & Arcade!

Photo gallery for Hot tub. Mountain Views. Pool Table & Arcade!

A log cabin with a porch, a staircase, and a stone wall.
A log cabin interior with a stone fireplace, wooden staircase, leather sofa, and a dining area.
A log cabin with a prominent gable roof, a covered front porch, and a large front window.
A wooden cabin interior with a dining area, kitchen, and a large window.
A wooden cabin bedroom with a bed, wooden dresser, TV, and a view of the outdoors.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 12279 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Sevierville, TN
  • Place, Walker Sisters Place
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Great Smoky Mountains National Park
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Metcalf Bottoms
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Airport, Knoxville, TN (TYS-McGhee Tyson)
    ‪45 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Sevierville

At this holiday home, you'll be 5.3 km (3.3 mi) from Great Smoky Mountains National Park and 14.3 km (8.9 mi) from Island at Pigeon Forge. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and free WiFi. .Home features 3 bathrooms, a fireplace and a balcony. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A Smart TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available. .This smoke-free holiday home offers a games room, a garden and charcoal grills. Added amenities include a hot tub and laundry facilities. .Attractions within a 20-minute drive of this Wears Valley holiday home include Titanic Museum and LeConte Center at Pigeon Forge.

What's nearby

  • Walker Sisters Place - 5 min drive - 5.8 km
  • Great Smoky Mountains National Park - 5 min drive - 6.1 km
  • Metcalf Bottoms - 6 min drive - 6.8 km
  • Next To Heaven - 6 min drive - 8.3 km
  • Goats on the Roof - 9 min drive - 12.5 km

Getting around

  • Alcoa - Knoxville Airport (TYS) - 45 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Boss Hogg's BBQ - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Pawpaw's Catfish Kitchen - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Sloppy Hog Saloon - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪The Heavenly Roast - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Hot tub. Mountain Views. Pool Table & Arcade!

Summer Sale! June/July special rates already reflected.

Enjoy a spacious mountain retreat with easy, flat access, no steep or scary roads. This 3,000 sq ft home sits on 3 private acres and features three floors, each ideal for one family or group. Relax in the 18+ hot tub, take in mountain views or unwind in the game room with pool table and arcade. This home offers fast Wi-Fi, a dedicated workspace, Roku streaming, a Keurig coffee maker, and space to truly spread out.

The space
Beautiful single-family home near the Great Smoky Mountains, perfect for families or groups wanting comfort without a stressful drive.

Home Highlights:
-3 Floors (one family per floor)
-4 Bedrooms
-Beds: 3 Kings, 3 Queens
-3 Full Bathrooms (one per floor)
-70” HDTV with Roku & streaming
-Fast Wi-Fi suitable for remote work
-Dedicated workspace
-Game room with pool table & arcade
-Private playground with mountain views
-Charcoal grill (bring your own charcoal)
-Electric fireplace

Maximum Occupancy: 12 humans

Guest access
You get the whole house!

Other things to note
Quiet time: 9:30 PM

Hot tub: 18+ only; no alcohol; use at your own risk

Nature setting: The home is in the woods. You may hear rain on the metal roof or wildlife. Bears are rare, do not approach or feed them.

Safety: Exterior security cameras are in place for guest protection. Tampering will result in removal without refund.

* Supplies: Starter toilet paper and paper towels provided. No condiments, coffee, charcoal, or zip-top bags. Instacart delivers to the property.

* Rules: No pets ($500 fee if violated). No fires or candles ($100 fee plus damages).

* Check-out: 10:00 AM sharp. Late departure fees apply.

* Refunds: No refunds for weather, power outages, or events beyond our control.

* Office Hours: 9 AM–6 PM ET, 7 days a week via VRBO Messenger.

* Perfect for happy humans and hikers seeking space, comfort, and an authentic mountain stay.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car required
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Charcoal grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • In the mountains
  • Near an outlet shopping centre

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Billiards/pool table
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby
  • Rafting nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Water tubing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 3,000 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Quiet time 10pm - 7am

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Frequently asked questions

Does Hot tub. Mountain Views. Pool Table & Arcade! have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

What makes Hot tub. Mountain Views. Pool Table & Arcade! a romantic place to stay?

1 hot tub, fireplaces, and private balconies all help set the scene for a sizzling getaway at Hot tub. Mountain Views. Pool Table & Arcade!.

Is there a private hot tub at Hot tub. Mountain Views. Pool Table & Arcade!?

Yep, there is a hot tub.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Hot tub. Mountain Views. Pool Table & Arcade!?

No, Hot tub. Mountain Views. Pool Table & Arcade! does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Hot tub. Mountain Views. Pool Table & Arcade!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Hot tub. Mountain Views. Pool Table & Arcade!?

No, pets are not allowed.

Summer Sale! Peaceful. Playground. 3000sf. Easy Access. Hot Tub Reviews

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 84 out of 100 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 15 out of 100 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 100 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 100 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 100 reviews

9.6/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Amenities

10/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Tia C.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful cabin

Everything was so nice and clean! The cabin was absolutely gorgeous! Great location!
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Cindy P.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The property was a great fit for my family.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Stephanie H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful wonderful quiet place to stay

Everything from the check in threw the entire stay was wonderful thank you!
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2023
Verified

8/10 Good

cruz s.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location

Awesome stay

It was amazing quiet and clean and comfy
Stayed 4 nights in May 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

sandy w.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great place

We really loved every thing about this cabin!
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Chris W.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Excellent Stay at an amazing property!

The stay was nothing short of amazing! The property was just as beautiful as described, featured a ton of amenities with amazing views and quick easy access to all of the attractions we wanted to visit. This is by far one of the nicest properties I’ve ever stayed at and I will not hesitate to book again for my next trip to the Pigeon Forge area! Highly recommended and a fantastic property!
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Joseph S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great location

Tremendous cabin for a family.
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2021
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Shelia B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful place and very clean

Had a wonderful time. Lots of room great place to stay
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful place

Close to town and Mountain View’s
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Roger S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Good family get away

Have us plenty room
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Rick L.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Really nice.

Beautiful, convenient setting. Enjoyed staying at this property.
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2021
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Matthew G.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Loved the property

Had a great time everything was just like the photos
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Pavan M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Amazing cabin!

Perfect area away from the traffic. All the amenties we needed- felt just like home. Easy flat roads and great view!
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2020
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Julie K.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great location wonderful home

We took some teens on an end of school trip and the house was laid out perfectly. Everything was clean and well maintained and the location was perfect.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2021
Verified

8/10 Good

Paul N.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Nice quiet neighborhood

Nice place away from town
Stayed 6 nights in Dec 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Cheryl W.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Spacious cabin with all you need for your stay.

Cabin is beautiful, In quiet neighborhood and just a short drive to town. We would stay there again. Good communication with the owners.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2021
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Kimberly S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Awesome Family Vacation

Our cabin had it all. The location was great close to everything. The bedrooms was awesome. The beds were so comfortable. We had plenty of room for everyone. We definitely will stay here again. We loved it.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Shaniqua P.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Annual TN trip with friends

The cabin was so easy to get to with no steep hills to climb (driveway is on a flat surface). Everything was super clean and up to date. We really enjoyed our stay. We will definitely stay here again!!
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Scott W.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great stay!

Luke was beyond helpful from start to finish. He made sure everting was perfect. Cabin was very clean and just as described. Will for sure stay again.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfect house

Wonderful property, had everything we needed to make our stay comfortable. House was clean updated.
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Catherine S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Nice, modern and clean!

We had a great stay at this cabin. It was spacious and new and modern and we loved the location. The host, Luke, was a great communicator and checked in each day to make sure everything was okay. Would definitely stay again!
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Brendle D.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Spacious and well outfitted

If you are looking for a quiet place with room inside and out for your family or extended family, this is the place. We enjoyed the yard and swing set for the kiddo and the quiet neighborhood to stroll around in as well as the direct route to the attractions.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

SUSAN S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Family vacation

Online renting very easy. Property manager very accessible.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Carol Y.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Smokey Mountain trip

Very nice log cabin in a quiet residential neighborhood away from the touristy areas. But close enough to everything.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Dallas C.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Awesome cabin, you won’t be disappointed!

The cabin was super clean and the accommodations were PERFECT for our group, we had a great time. Location is right next to the Foothills Parkway and about an hour away from the Tail of the Dragon. Host answered all our questions in a timely manner, we've already talked about rebooking for next year's trip!
Stayed 2 nights in May 2024