Wuyuan Qingyun Hotel

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Wuyuan Qingyun Hotel

A hotel room with two beds, a TV, a desk, and a large window with a mountain view.
Unclassified image, 2 of 89, button
A modern bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, a white toilet, and a vanity with a large mirror and a vessel sink.
A dining table with a potted plant, a chair, and a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall.
A room with a wooden desk, a chair, a potted plant, a TV mounted on the wall, and a clothing rack.

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
The current price is NZ$43
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Explore the area

View map
Jingpin Pedestrian Street (opposite Yongsi Bridge) , Jiangwan Town, Wuyuan, Jiangxi, 0
  • Place, Wangkou Village
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, Likeng Village
    ‪18 min drive‬
  • Place, Wuyuan Cultural Square
    ‪27 min drive‬
  • Airport, Tunxi (TXN)
    ‪57 min drive‬

Room options

Guestroom (2 Beds)

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Guestroom - Mountain-View (2 Beds)

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Guestroom - Mountain-View (Double Bed)

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Room (Double Bed)

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Cozy Terrace Family Parent-Child Room A

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed

Cozy Terrace Family Parent-Child Room B

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Guestroom (2 Beds) (Special Promotion)

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Queen Room

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the area

Shangrao

At Wuyuan Qingyun Hotel, you'll be 7.9 km (4.9 mi) from Xiaoqi Village and 9.1 km (5.7 mi) from Wangkou Village. .This hotel has a terrace, tour/ticket assistance and multilingual staff. Added amenities include laundry facilities and luggage storage. .Sights within a 20-minute drive of this Shangrao hotel include Mt.Xiangyun Scenic Resort and Likeng Village.

What's nearby

  • Wangkou Village - 11 min drive - 11.8 km
  • Likeng Village - 18 min drive - 22.0 km
  • Wuyuan Museum - 24 min drive - 33.5 km
  • Wuyuan Cultural Square - 27 min drive - 35.4 km
  • Rainbow Bridge of Shangrao - 42 min drive - 64.7 km

Getting around

  • Wuyuan Railway Station - 41 min drive
  • Tunxi (TXN) - 56 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪村姑土鸡馆 - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪私房菜社 - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪邂逅你吧 - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪雪萍生态农庄 - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪思源居 - ‬15 min walk

About this property

Wuyuan Qingyun Hotel

As a guest of Wuyuan Qingyun Hotel, you'll find a terrace, multilingual staff, and tour/ticket assistance. The front desk is open around the clock.
  • Self-service laundry
  • Staff members are multilingual
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Tour and ticket information
  • Terrace
Air-conditioned accommodation at Wuyuan Qingyun Hotel offers complimentary bottles of water and coffee/tea makers. Beds feature down duvets. LCD televisions come with satellite channels. Rooms have private bathrooms or access to shared bathrooms. Bathrooms include a shower, slippers, hairdryers and toothbrushes and toothpaste.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Multilingual staff
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Outdoors

  • Terrace

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes
  • Down comforter

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shared bathroom
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste

Entertainment

  • LCD TV with cable/satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Heating

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

The host will greet guests on arrival
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Host will greet you

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a security system
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher and a security system in all accommodation.

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.

Property is also known as

Qingyun B B
Qing Yun Hui Yi
Wuyuan Qingyun Hotel Hotel
Wuyuan Qingyun Hotel Wuyuan
Wuyuan Qingyun Hotel Hotel Wuyuan

Frequently asked questions

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Wuyuan Qingyun Hotel?

No, Wuyuan Qingyun Hotel does not offer an airport shuttle service.

How much does it cost to stay at Wuyuan Qingyun Hotel?

As of 26 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Wuyuan Qingyun Hotel on 28 Sept 2026 start from NZ$43, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time are check-in & check-out at Wuyuan Qingyun Hotel?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.