Anachak Angkor Suite

4.0 star property

Photo gallery for Anachak Angkor Suite

Outdoor pool, open 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM, pool umbrellas, pool loungers
A building with a large arched window and a sign reading "Anachak Angkor".
A dining area with a wooden table set for four, surrounded by upholstered chairs. A large ornate mirror and a flat-screen TV are mounted on the wall.
A spacious bedroom with a large bed, a desk, and a view of the outdoors.
A gym with exercise equipment and a person lifting dumbbells.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
The current price is NZ$68
includes taxes & fees
30 June - 1 July

Explore the area

View map
Street 60, Sangkat Sla Kram, Siem Reap, 17251
  • Place, Charles de Gaulle Road
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Angkor National Museum
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Royal Garden
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Siem Reap Angkor Intl. Airport (SAI)
    ‪76 min drive‬

Room options

President Suite With Private Living Room - Kitchenette

  • 147 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Suite With Private Living Room - Kitchenette

  • City view
  • 99 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Premier Suite With Private Living Room - Kitchenette

  • City view
  • 96 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Junior Suite With Private Living Room - Kitchenette

  • City view
  • 69 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Siem Reap

At Anachak Angkor Suite you'll be within a 30-minute stroll of Angkor National Museum and Royal Garden. Highlights at this hotel include an outdoor swimming pool, and in-room kitchenettes and free WiFi. .For a drink, you can stop by the hotel's own poolside bar. Enjoy the gym and pool loungers. Added amenities include free Wi-Fi in public areas, spa services and laundry facilities. There's also free self parking, along with the convenience of an area shuttle. .With a stay at this 4-property class Siem Reap hotel, you'll be 2.3 km (1.4 mi) from Siem Reap Royal Residence and 3.2 km (2 mi) from Old Market Area.

What's nearby

  • Charles de Gaulle Road - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Angkor National Museum - 4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Royal Garden - 4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Killing Fields Siem Reap - 4 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Siem Reap Royal Residence - 5 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Siem Reap Angkor Intl. Airport (SAI) - 62 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Royal Court @ Sofitel Angkor Phokeethra - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Citadel - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Tong Tara Restaurant - ‬20 min walk
  • ‪Templation Bar - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Mahob Khmer Cuisine - ‬13 min walk

About this property

Anachak Angkor Suite

Anachak Angkor Suite offers its guests an outdoor pool and a fitness centre. Public spaces have free WiFi. You can enjoy a drink at the pool bar. A rooftop terrace, spa services, and tour/ticket assistance are also featured at the business-friendly Anachak Angkor Suite. Free self parking is available.

This 4-star Siem Reap hotel is smoke free.

  • 1 building
  • 13 guestrooms or units
  • 3 levels
  • Terrace on the roof
  • Poolside lounge chairs
  • Umbrellas for the pool
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Front desk safe
  • Tour and ticket information
  • Concierge
  • Garden
  • Outdoor picnic space
  • Lift
  • No smoking on site
  • Bar by the pool
Anachak Angkor Suite offers 13 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and a safe. Rooms open to balconies or patios. This individually furnished accommodation has separate sitting areas. Beds feature premium bedding. Flat-screen televisions come with premium cable channels. Accommodation at this 4-star hotel has kitchenettes with full-sized fridge/freezers, stovetops, microwaves and separate dining areas. Bathrooms include bathrobes, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers.

Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottles of water and coffee/tea makers. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.

Guests can pamper themselves by indulging in the on-site spa services.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Area shuttle up to 3 kilometres
  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • A poolside bar

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • In-room full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • In-room kitchenette
  • In-room microwave
  • Laundry facilities
  • Living room
  • Outdoor pool
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)
  • Separate in-room dining area
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • In a national park
  • Picnic area
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas
  • Rooftop terrace

Spa

  • Spa services

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Braille/raised signage
  • Lift

More

  • 1 building
  • 3 floors
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Premium bedding
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

Bathroom

  • Dressing gowns
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with premium cable channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Hob
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Minibar
  • Oven
  • Separate dining area

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Individual furnishings
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Laptop workspace
  • Living room
  • Phone
  • Safe
  • Separate sitting area
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are available for USD 20.0 per day.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Payment types

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Rollaway bed fee: USD 20.0 per day

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International and Union Pay. Cash is not accepted. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system and a first aid kit in all accommodation.

We should mention

  • Pool access available from 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM
  • Reservations are needed for spa treatments. For reservations, contact the hotel before arrival using the contact information on the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

Anachak Angkor Residence Hotel Siem Reap
Anachak Angkor Residence Hotel
Anachak Angkor Residence Siem Reap
Anachak Angkor Resince Hotel
Anachak Angkor Residence Hotel
Anachak Angkor Residence Siem Reap
Anachak Angkor Residence Hotel Siem Reap

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Anachak Angkor Suite?

Anachak Angkor Suite offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

How much does it cost to stay at Anachak Angkor Suite?

As of 29 Jun 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Anachak Angkor Suite on 30 Jun 2026 start from NZ$68, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is parking available at Anachak Angkor Suite?

Yep, Anachak Angkor Suite has a free self car park.

Is there a spa on site at Anachak Angkor Suite?

There's no onsite spa, but this property does offer spa services.

Does Anachak Angkor Suite have a pool?

Anachak Angkor Suite has an outdoor pool. Grab your bathers and lounge poolside while enjoying under the shade of an umbrella and with a coldie from the bar. The pool is open 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Anachak Angkor Suite?

No, Anachak Angkor Suite does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Anachak Angkor Suite?

Check-in begins at 2 PM. Check-out time is noon.

Are pets allowed at Anachak Angkor Suite?

No, pets are not allowed.

Anachak Angkor Suite Reviews

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

Rating 10 - Excellent. 60 out of 89 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 19 out of 89 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 7 out of 89 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 89 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 89 reviews

9.2/10

Cleanliness

9.6/10

Staff & service

8.6/10

Amenities

9.0/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Erick

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Excellent
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Erick

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Super
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

David

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Staff always around. Lovely pool. In a quiet neighbourhood but no restaurants nearby . Only $3 tuktuk ride to old market where dozens of restaurants
Massive living room and dining area -01 suite with 2 huge bedrooms each with own shower room with spa bath for main bedroom
Guest bedroom!
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

4/10 Poor

Chi Eng

Room is old and bad odor
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

6/10 Okay

Ken

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The place is not as described. There is no restaurant or roof top bar or room service or even working televisions. The suites are not serviced you have to ask for everything. Loved the bed and the room itself too bad as it coukd be grand!
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Willow

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

We were the 1 ones to stay here.

The staff are very helpful, warm and welcoming. The chef can cook amazing foods! The rooms have that home touch. Classy and roomy for you to sit and relax. The pool area wasn't 100% completed. But we made it work. It has a stunning view. The pool area it's self is classy and modern. Im a huge fan and I would stay there again. 1 of the top places to stay in Cambodia. 👌
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2018
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Due to COVID 19 and the related economic downturn the restaurant and skybar weren't open which is to be expected. Extremely helpful, attentive staff. Very clean , spacious rooms. The resident Tuk tuk driver is a bonus for getting around Angkor Wat and Siem Reap. Well equipped gym and awesome swimming pool. Highly impressed, well worth the money.
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2020
Verified

8/10 Good

Angela

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel itself was lovely, it’s about 4K out of Pub St, but we walked into town everyday, and caught a tuk tuk home. It was a great location for us. No other big hotels around. Nice and quiet.. the pool was beautiful. However there wasn’t anyone in the bar, but that’s probably because it was very quiet due to the coronavirus.. All of Cambodia is suffering from the lack of visitors. Anyway, overall a fabulous place to stay. I’d definitely stay there again.
Stayed 7 nights in Feb 2020
Verified

10/10 Excellent

TIMOTHY

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Best place in siem reap

By far the best hotel in siem reap. Were you going to get a suite ( kitchen. Living room very large bedroom and bathroom with large shower and stone tub. For less than $40 And the free breakfast is the best i have had and even get a latte too
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2020
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
A very clean and quiet hotel away from the city center. Great for families. Breakfast was pretty good even though they always only had one fruit juice to offer each day.
Stayed 5 nights in Jan 2020
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The service was incredible and the location was nice and quiet, away from the touristy areas. The only noise at night was the local cats outside. The breakfast was also very tasty and fresh. I woul recommend here and stay here next time. They also have a tuktuk that you can get one free ride a day somewhere in the city. The staff was very friendly and accommodating and even helped me book my dinner show at Kanell.
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2019
Verified

10/10 Excellent

KumaDog

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great breakfast. Pretty rooftop pool. Great service with a smile. Free transport to Pub Street. Spacious room. Free transport to and from the airport. Would stay here again in a heartbeat.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2019
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Greg

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nothing that I can complain of. Centrally located, to everything, set me up with a dtuk-dtuk driver, who took me everywhere I wanted to go. Convenient and amenable to everything. Room huge, spacious, comfortable.
Stayed 9 nights in Nov 2019
Verified

8/10 Good

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The property was beautiful, the staff so friendly and helpful. They went out of there way to help us as much as they could
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2019
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Tricia

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Had a great stay here !
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2019
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Lovely hotel with excellent service, prices, and food! Highly recommend!
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2019
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Caroline

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Fint och mysigt hotell med bästa servicen.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2019
Verified

8/10 Good

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hôtel agréable, très calme un peu à l'écart de la ville mais un service de tuk tuk à disposition à n'importe quelle heure pour vous y emmener. Personnel au top. Hôtel très propre et petit déjeuner copieux.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2019
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Julien

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Personnel vraiment aux petits soins, un tarif irréprochable, une cuisine parfaite, je n’ai rien à rajouter, c’est une valeur sur!
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2019
Verified

8/10 Good

man sze joes

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

下次會再入住,希望可保持優越的服務!

此次已是第二次入住 ,今次住的是四人套房 ,有兩個很大的房間 客廳 廚房 ,非常寬敞 唯獨是寢具有一點髒 ,知會後馬上更換 。頂樓的泳池十分美麗, 居高臨下 ,風景怡人 只是保養不太好,池 邊 有 碎石甩掉 ,而且開放的時間是九時至九時 ,開得太晏收得太早 ,早餐非常豐富, 招呼十分周到 ,職員非常友善體貼可親 ,代買下馬戲門票 ,安排交通 非常盡責, 而且可以提早於十二點鐘入住, 十分方便非常貼心 ,我有免費的單車可借用, 週邊有很多小店 ,可以親手自製陶瓷 ,非常好玩。
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2019
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
とても広い。キッチン付き。冷蔵庫は大型。屋上プールからアンコールワットが見えます。
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2019
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed here for 5 days and I would say that it was an amazing stay. Rooms are big, staffs very accommodating, breakfast okay. I recommend this place 100%
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2019
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jerry

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

A perfect hostel

This is not real business hotel. It looks more likely a hostel located in the residential area. There is no elevator in the building. If you want to enjoy swimming pool, please take a exercise to the 6th floor. Althought this is just a hostel. The staff came out professional service and patience manner. I strongly recommand this hostel to all of the travelers. My family has 5 people and we stayed at 2 bedrooms with a living room and kitchen. Therefore, I think this hostel provide a guite fare or evwn cheap price. If I visit Cambodia next time, definitely, I will stay here again. Thank you.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2019
Verified

6/10 Okay

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
房很大, 早餐還不錯, 交通尚算方便, 很近ANGKOR WAT水不是很乾淨, 流出黎的水是黃色的,
Stayed 2 nights in May 2019
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staffs are ok very helpful and nice, rooms are spacious. Very close to Angkor Wat and Angkor Thom
Stayed 3 nights in May 2019