Entire apartment

Cozy ski-in/ski-out condo with pool in summer & hot tub, year round

Photo gallery for Cozy ski-in/ski-out condo with pool in summer & hot tub, year round

A modern hotel room with a large sliding glass door to a balcony, a sofa, a bed with a wooden headboard, and a small table.
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a microwave, a stove, and a bar area with stools.
A modern living room with a stone fireplace, a kitchen with wooden cabinets, and a bar area with stools.
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a wooden dresser, a desk, and a view of the outdoors through large windows.
A swimming pool area with two pools, outdoor seating, and a building with balconies.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire apartment

1 bathroom63 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
The current price is NZ$763
includes taxes & fees
7 July - 8 July

Explore the area

View map
Snowmass Village, CO
  • Place, Snowmass Mountain
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Snowmass Mall
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Snowmass Sports
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Airport, Aspen, CO (ASE-Pitkin County)
    ‪12 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Snowmass Village

This apartment places you steps from Snowmass Mountain and within a 10-minute stroll of Snowmass Ice Age Discovery Center. .Apartment features a washing machine, free WiFi and a fireplace. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A balcony, a living room and a TV are also available. .Enjoy the ski-in/ski-out access and Hot tub. Additionally, you'll find barbecues and a lift.

What's nearby

  • Snowmass Mountain - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Snowmass Ice Age Discovery Center - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Snowmass Mall - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Snowmass Sports - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Anderson Ranch Arts Center - 20 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Aspen, CO (ASE-Pitkin County) - 14 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Fuel Cafe - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪TORO Snowmass - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪The Cabin - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Jüs Cafe Snowmass - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Base Camp Bar & Grill - ‬9 min drive

About this property

Cozy ski-in/ski-out condo with pool in summer & hot tub, year round

Enjoy one of the most desirable locations in Snowmass Village when you escape to this ski-in/ski-out studio condo just 50 yards from the ski lifts! Perfectly positioned at the base of the mountain and right next door to Snowmass Base Village, this condo offers a private balcony, a cozy fireplace to come home to each evening, and shared access to a swimming pool in summer and hot tub, year round.

This studio is located in the Lichenhearth Condominiums, a complex that sits directly adjacent to Snowmass Base Village. You'll be able to ski home each afternoon, and you'll find shopping and dining options within a one-minute walk. Each winter, you'll have 150 miles of trails to choose from across 3,339 acres of varied terrain. Come summer, you'll be perfectly located for hiking, mountain biking, and rock climbing in the immediate area.

SHARED AMENITIES
-Pool- Closed for Winter Season
-Hot tub
-Washer/dryer

THINGS TO KNOW
POOL CLOSED IN Winter
This vacation rental is not equipped with air-conditioning.
Streaming services are available, but guests must log in using their accounts.

TOSV STR License Number:049240

Similar properties

Property amenities

Ski

  • Cross-country skiing nearby
  • Ski-in/ski-out access
  • Snowboarding nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Coin laundry
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Phone

Location highlights

  • In the mountains
  • Near a hospital

Things to do

  • Golf
  • Ski-in/ski-out access
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Hunting nearby
  • Ice skating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby
  • Sledding nearby
  • Snowmobiling nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Property located in a resort
  • Unit size: 675 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a first aid kit in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number 49240

Property is also known as

1090447

Frequently asked questions

Does Cozy ski-in/ski-out condo with pool in summer & hot tub, year round have a pool?

Cozy ski-in/ski-out condo with pool in summer & hot tub, year round has a pool and a communal pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Cozy ski-in/ski-out condo with pool in summer & hot tub, year round?

As of 30 Jun 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cozy ski-in/ski-out condo with pool in summer & hot tub, year round on 7 Jul 2026 start from NZ$763, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What luxury perks are available at Cozy ski-in/ski-out condo with pool in summer & hot tub, year round?

This property features 1 hot tub, as well as a fireplace and a living room.

What makes Cozy ski-in/ski-out condo with pool in summer & hot tub, year round a romantic place to stay?

1 hot tub, fireplaces, and private balconies all help set the scene for a sizzling getaway at Cozy ski-in/ski-out condo with pool in summer & hot tub, year round.

Is there a private hot tub at Cozy ski-in/ski-out condo with pool in summer & hot tub, year round?

Yep, there is a hot tub.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Cozy ski-in/ski-out condo with pool in summer & hot tub, year round?

No, Cozy ski-in/ski-out condo with pool in summer & hot tub, year round does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Cozy ski-in/ski-out condo with pool in summer & hot tub, year round?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Cozy ski-in/ski-out condo with pool in summer & hot tub, year round?

No, pets are not allowed.

Cozy ski-in/ski-out condo with pool in summer & hot tub, year round Reviews

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

Rating 10 - Excellent. 26 out of 40 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 9 out of 40 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 3 out of 40 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 40 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 40 reviews

9.4/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Amenities

10/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Debra A J.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great location for skiing!
Stayed 5 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

scott n.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Beautiful place,steps from the lifts
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Olivia A.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The place was very nice, but the pillows are not great.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

6/10 Okay

Nathaniel P.

Liked: Check-in, communication, location
Great location for skiing. This condo is a bit dated, definite 70's vibe. Could've been cleaned with a bit more attention. Overall, was expecting a little more for price.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Bill R.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great Location, easy access to Snowmass Village and Aspen.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Thomas S.

Everything was great. Would stay here again. Thank you for sharing your great property with us!

Great location.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

Aubree S.

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Engagement Getaway

We were impressed with the stay.
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Savannah

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Amazing spot to stay in Snowmass Village!!! Walkable to the mall, other hotel restaurants, a bus stop right across the street, and easy to find! It was very clean and well maintained, had everything we needed for a wonderful and relaxing vacation!!!
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2024
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Amy M.

Excellent Summer stay!

We had to come in late at night due to travel—the check-in instructions were super clear! Very clean, excellent, useable kitchen! Very comfortable beds and great location to walk up to breakfast/meals, close to the free bus to Aspen—it was our first trip to the area and we’ll definitely be staying here again!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Savannah L.

Loved it!!! Will stay again

Easy access to unit, clean and tidy space and bed. Walkable to mall, bus stop, hotel restaurants, breakfast, coffee, pizza, all of it!! Loved our stay!!
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Carla B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Snowskiing

Great location!
Stayed 13 nights in Jan 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Summer vacation

Loved the location, the pool and the hot tub. Would like to stay here again on our next trip to Snowmass
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2023
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Ray Shoua V.

Very clean room and easy access.

I like it when everyone is in the same room.
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jim G.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Wonderful location

We loved our stay in this condo. From its location we could walk out to the chair lift and gondola, and could ski right up to the building. The condition of the condo was great and served us well during our stay.
Stayed 6 nights in Dec 2023
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Erika E.

Bare bones but functional

This unit worked well for three singles traveling together. Pretty bare bones but everything was basically functional and fine for a one night stay. The shuttle bus stop is really close, or you have a steep uphill climb to the mall area.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Andrea T.

Great location

We thought the location was great, between the base village and mall, and there was a shuttle that made it convenient. The condo was spacious for 2 people, though bathroom/shower area small. Plenty of drawer and closet space
Verified

10/10 Excellent

joe r.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great location

Property consistent with advertised. View was limited and stared at parking structure. But place was clean and served our needs.
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2024
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Debarun M.

Good for a short trip

It is a good stay for a short while. The pool wasn't the cleanest. But honestly the location and view is great. The rooms itself were very clean and well organized. Instructions for check in were very clear and property managers were very helpful.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2024
From a partner site

4/10 Poor

Emily R.

Fine, not great.

The pool and hot tub are nice. The room is passable for a short trip (1-2 nights). Would not book for a longer stay. Awkward layout, no dining table, not enough outlets.
Verified

8/10 Good

Chad G.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Fine

Place was fine. Window blinds could not be raised, so dealing with sliding glass door and windows was a challenge. Vacasa rep was responsive, sending us a photo of how to do it. We had tried that; no go.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2024
Verified

4/10 Poor

Matthew C.

Liked: Check-in, listing accuracy
Disliked: Communication

Great Location but Vacasa is Horrible

The place is relatively nice, spacious and very close to the base area. There was an unpleasant odor and the road noise was significant - but overall not a huge deal. But really struggled with Vacasa and their customer service. There were multiple issues, but the most significant issue was that we accidentally left a bag behind in the room, the housekeeper took it to their home 40 miles away and didn't report anything. The only reason we got it back was there was a laptop in the bag and we were able to track its location and report it to the police. I have notified Vacasa of the lost/stolen bag and they never got back in touch we me about any aspect of it. Seems like if the housekeeper didn't steal it, they would have let me know that they found it - but they did not do that.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2024
From a partner site

6/10 Okay

Bill M.

Stuck in the ‘70’s

This small condo, along with most condos in Snowmass hasn’t changed a bit since it was built 45 years ago. Updating it, fixing it, modernizing it would justify the price..
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Vera S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Comfortable condo

The place is super clean and comfortable. The kitchen is fully equipped if you prefer to cook. There are plenty activities around and different places to eat. It was great to soak in a hot tub and swim in the pool after a day hike. The only inconvenience is a location too close to the road but we got used to the noise soon.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2022
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Ashley D.

Incredible location/Lacking kitchen basics

The ski in ski out option was incredible. The location was fantastic for my work and ski trip. The apartment itself was a good size for up to 4. My main issues were with the kitchen and sliding doors. The room divider and blinds couldn't fully close which means you lack privacy with groups but also from the outside. The kitchen did not have any cooking oil, cutting boards and serving utensils. It was a bit difficult to prepare food which is frustrating considering the price you pay. The main reason I book an apartment is that I can cook so it lost one star for me. I couldn't use the jacuzzi one night because the code wasn't listed anywhere in the room and it wasn't sent to me until the following day. Definitely recommend getting it in advance if you plan on using the jacuzzi facilities. Overall it was a great stay. Would book again but be more prepared.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Douglas D.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Location Location Location

Very functional and well located. Easy ski in and ski out. New microwave, stove and dishwasher. Furniture a bit tired and fan on room heater was loud. Enjoyed my stay - Thank you!
Stayed 7 nights in Jan 2022