Entire home

Mysig Stuga i Torsö, Kolarens väg 6609, Sölvesborg, Schweden

Photo gallery for Mysig Stuga i Torsö, Kolarens väg 6609, Sölvesborg, Schweden

A two-story house with a gray exterior, a front porch, and a dog at the entrance.
A bedroom with a bed, a window with curtains, a wall-mounted lamp, and several framed pictures.
A cozy dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a fireplace, and a bookshelf with books.
A kitchen with a refrigerator, stove, and various kitchen appliances. There are pictures on the wall and a window with curtains.
A living room with a sectional sofa, a round coffee table, wicker chairs, and a window with blinds.

Entire home

4 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly

Explore the area

View map
Blekinge län, Blekinge län
  • Place, beach near Östra Torsö
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Strandvallen
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, Sölvesborgs Golf Club
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Airport, Kristianstad (KID)
    ‪47 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Sölvesborg

At this holiday home, you'll be 4.2 km (2.6 mi) from Stiby backe and 5.9 km (3.6 mi) from Escape Room Mjällbyhus. .Home features a living room, a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board. .Sights within a 15-minute drive of this Sölvesborg holiday home include Sölvesborg Bridge and Strandvallen.

What's nearby

  • beach near Östra Torsö - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Strandvallen - 11 min drive - 10.0 km
  • Nogersund Ferry Terminal - 12 min drive - 13.0 km
  • Sölvesborgs Golf Club - 12 min drive - 8.8 km
  • Absolut Vodka Factory - 46 min drive - 57.0 km

Getting around

  • Sölvesborg Station - 18 min drive
  • Kristianstad (KID) - 49 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Ritz - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Blåregn - ‬18 min drive
  • ‪Peps Bar - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Kickis - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Black & White - ‬15 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Mysig Stuga i Torsö, Kolarens väg 6609, Sölvesborg, Schweden

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • No smoking on site
Guest accommodation at this holiday home offers an iron/ironing board. Bathrooms include a shower and hairdryers.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Up to 25 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs are allowed
  • Maximum 1 (weight limit: 55 lb per pet)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings, birthday parties, weddings

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings, birthday parties and weddings) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 10
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. Parties and events (including family gatherings, birthday parties and weddings) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 10.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Mysig Stuga i Torsö, Kolarens väg 6609, Sölvesborg, Schweden?

The closest beach to Mysig Stuga i Torsö, Kolarens väg 6609, Sölvesborg, Schweden is Åhus Strand (22.1 km).

Does Mysig Stuga i Torsö, Kolarens väg 6609, Sölvesborg, Schweden have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Mysig Stuga i Torsö, Kolarens väg 6609, Sölvesborg, Schweden?

No, Mysig Stuga i Torsö, Kolarens väg 6609, Sölvesborg, Schweden does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Mysig Stuga i Torsö, Kolarens väg 6609, Sölvesborg, Schweden?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.