Entire home

Beautiful home in Jursici

Room options

About the area

Jursici

At this holiday home, you'll be 7.7 km (4.8 mi) from Church of St. Catherine and 8.1 km (5 mi) from Loggia. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a private pool and a washing machine. .Home features free WiFi, 4 bathrooms and a fireplace. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A patio, a living room and a dining area are also available. .In proximity to this Svetvincenat holiday home you'll find Pula Arena.

What's nearby

  • Church of St. Catherine - 8 min drive - 9.2 km
  • Cistern - 8 min drive - 9.6 km
  • Grimani Castle - 8 min drive - 9.6 km
  • Church of Annunciation - 8 min drive - 9.6 km
  • Loggia - 8 min drive - 9.6 km

Getting around

  • Pula Station - 30 min drive
  • Pula (PUY) - 25 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Tropicana - ‬21 min drive
  • ‪Konoba Lucky - ‬21 min drive
  • ‪Stancija 1904., Smoljanci - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Restoran Maslina - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Pizzeria Peroj - ‬16 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Beautiful home in Jursici

Modern house for family vacation near Vodnjan.



Come to Istria with your loved ones to this fantastic vacation home to experience a wonderful vacation on the beautiful Istrian peninsula. Enjoy wonderful hours by the beautiful pool, where you can sunbathe on the loungers or in the spacious house, which offers many activity options such as foosball and darts. Also on the large lawn and the trampoline the little vacationers can have a great time.



Discover the interesting cultural and historical heritage of the town of Vodnjan while walking through the pretty streets of the old town. Make numerous excursions inland, whether on foot, on a bike or on a horse. It is also not far to the sea. Here the children can play for hours in the sand and in between jump into the crystal clear water. You are near the picturesque town of Fazana with a small harbor, colorful town houses and great restaurants. Enjoy the unique vacation flair that the former fishing village spreads. By boat you can reach the famous Brijuni National Park with its 14 islands just off the coast. The port city of Pula is also not far away.



Look forward to an all-round perfect vacation in Croatia!



- Free parking on site

- Consumption costs incl.

- Not suitable for youth groups

- Bedlinen incl towels (included)

- Final cleaning (included)



- Pool open April - end October

- Private outdoor swimming pool (40m2)

- Fully airconditioned

- Cot: 1

- Child's chair: 1

- Pets: 4

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 4 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Fenced yard
  • Firepit
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Safe

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa

Things to do

  • Bicycles
  • Foosball table
  • Ecotours nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Bicycles
  • Electric car charging station
  • Unit size: 1,798 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

The guest will be charged 25% amount for a cancellation after the reservation is made. The guest will be charged 100% amount, if they can cancel in 42
Die Unterkunft ist nicht für Jugendgruppen geeignet.

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.
  • Note from host: This property accepts a maximum of 4 pet(s)

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number DK17484575

Property is also known as

CIC828

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Beautiful home in Jursici?

The closest beach to Beautiful home in Jursici is Štinjan Beach (13.9 km).

Does Beautiful home in Jursici have a pool?

Beautiful home in Jursici has a pool.

Is Beautiful home in Jursici family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities, a BBQ and travel cots, it's no surprise that Beautiful home in Jursici is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a private hot tub at Beautiful home in Jursici?

No, but there is a private pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Beautiful home in Jursici?

No, Beautiful home in Jursici does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Beautiful home in Jursici?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Beautiful home in Jursici Reviews

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Nicole

Wie immer ist es einfach nur toll dort.

Wie immer ist es einfach nur toll dort. Die Vermieter dieses Hauses sind sehr sehr lieb und bei Fragen oder Problemen auch immer erreichbar. Wir werden nächstes Jahr sicher wieder kommen. Es war wie immer sehr sauber und gemütlich. Das Haus ist einfach ein Traum. Die Lage ist super. Man fährt nach Pula, Rovinji Porec usw nie länger als 45 Min. Der nächste Hundestrand ist 6km entfernt.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Nicole

Wie immer ist es einfach nur toll dort.

Wie immer ist es einfach nur toll dort. Die Vermieter dieses Hauses sind sehr sehr lieb und bei Fragen oder Problemen auch immer erreichbar. Wir werden nächstes Jahr sicher wieder kommen. Es war wie immer sehr sauber und gemütlich. Das Haus ist einfach ein Traum. Die Lage ist super. Man fährt nach Pula, Rovinji Porec usw nie länger als 45 Min. Der nächste Hundestrand ist 6km entfernt.
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Dorothe B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Traumhaft

Das Haus war ein Traum. Ideal für Familien. Wir hatten unsere Hunde dabei. Das Grundstück ist komplett eingezäunt, das war super. Man kann gut und zu normalen Preisen in der näheren Umgebung essen gehen. Ein kleiner Einkaufsmarkt mit frischen Brötchen ist nur ca. 150 Meter entfernt. Wir würden sofort wieder buchen.
Stayed 14 nights in Aug 2024
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Petra

Wir hatten eine sehr schöne Zeit! Das Haus ist perfekt für Familien mit kleinen und großen Kinder

Wir hatten eine sehr schöne Zeit! Das Haus ist perfekt für Familien mit kleinen und großen Kindern und natürlich auch für Hunde 🐕 ist komplett eingezäunt. Die Einrichtung war top bis auf die Schlafzimmerschränke ( sehr instabil ) kann man aber mit leben,lach.Der Pool und Whirlpool war klasse!Wir haben uns sehr wohl gefühlt!Ein kleiner Einkaufsladen nebenan, hat für frische Brötchen gesorgt ☺️Leider ist nicht viel drumherum... aber das wussten wir ja vorher😅