Entire chalet

Luxury lodge with one double with en suite shower and one twin.

Photo gallery for Luxury lodge with one double with en suite shower and one twin.

Interior
Bathroom
Exterior
Bathroom
Outdoor spa tub

Entire chalet

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Washing machine

Explore the area

View map
Swanage
  • Place, Durlston Country Park
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Swanage Beach
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Place, Swanage Pier
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Bournemouth (BOH-Bournemouth Intl.)
    ‪64 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Swanage

At this chalet you'll be within just a 15-minute stroll of Durlston Country Park and Swanage 18 Hole Pitch and Putt. Highlights at this chalet include an indoor swimming pool and Access to hot tub. .This smoke-free chalet offers free WiFi in public areas. .Attractions within a 30-minute walk of this Swanage chalet include Swanage Beach and Dorset and East Devon Coast.

What's nearby

  • Durlston Country Park - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Swanage Beach - 19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Pier Beach - 3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Dorset and East Devon Coast - 3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Swanage Pier - 4 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Swanage Herston Halt Station - 14 min walk
  • Bournemouth (BOH-Bournemouth Intl.) - 54 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The Purbeck House Hotel and Louisa Lodge - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Pier Head - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Greggs - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Coastal Crust Pizzeria - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪White Horse Inn - ‬19 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Luxury lodge with one double with en suite shower and one twin.

Luxury lodge with one double with en suite shower and one twin. Bath with overhead shower. DVD. Dishwasher and washing machine. Double glazed. Decking with garden furniture, barbecue and outdoor hot tub. Early 2.00pm check in.

Images are representative and may not be the specific accommodation assigned on booking.. Nestled just a mile from Swanage town centre, Swanage Coastal Park offers breath-taking views from its prime location, making it an ideal base for exploring the many attractions of Dorset and East Devon. This peaceful and quiet holiday park is surrounded by stunning scenery in a secluded part of Dorset, perfect for those who love the great outdoors. Visitors can enjoy crumbling castles, rocky clifftop paths, and beautiful beaches, all within easy reach. Swanage Coastal Park has been awarded the ’Good To Go’ mark by Visit England, ensuring safer stays for all guests. The park provides a relaxed environment, ideal for a South Coast holiday with Bournemouth and Poole nearby. Swanage itself is renowned for its seaside charm along the iconic Jurassic Coast.. Nestled just a mile from Swanage town centre, Swanage Coastal Park offers breath-taking views from its prime location, making it an ideal base for exploring the many attractions of Dorset and East Devon. This peaceful and quiet holiday park is surrounded by stunning scenery in a secluded part of Dorset, perfect for those who love the great outdoors. Visitors can enjoy crumbling castles, rocky clifftop paths, and beautiful beaches, all within easy reach. Swanage Coastal Park has been awarded the ’Good To Go’ mark by Visit England, ensuring safer stays for all guests. The park provides a relaxed environment, ideal for a South Coast holiday with Bournemouth and Poole nearby. Swanage itself is renowned for its seaside charm along the iconic Jurassic Coast.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the accommodation: Free internet

Food and drink

  • Dishwasher
  • Oven

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms

Outdoor areas

  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

The guest will be charged 50% amount for a cancellation after the reservation is made.

Pets

  • No pets allowed, but service animals are welcome

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property is also known as

ut-LP17121

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Luxury lodge with one double with en suite shower and one twin.?

Yep, Luxury lodge with one double with en suite shower and one twin. is a short 19-minute walk from Swanage Beach.

Does Luxury lodge with one double with en suite shower and one twin. have a pool?

Luxury lodge with one double with en suite shower and one twin. has a pool and an indoor pool.

Is there a private hot tub at Luxury lodge with one double with en suite shower and one twin.?

Yep, there is a hot tub.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Luxury lodge with one double with en suite shower and one twin.?

No, Luxury lodge with one double with en suite shower and one twin. does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Luxury lodge with one double with en suite shower and one twin.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Luxury lodge with one double with en suite shower and one twin.?

No, only service animals are allowed.

Is there a golf course on site at Luxury lodge with one double with en suite shower and one twin.?

There isn't one on site, but Swanage 18 Hole Pitch and Putt is a short 15-minute walk away.