Modern and Vibrant 1BR apt with Private Balcony

Photo gallery for Modern and Vibrant 1BR apt with Private Balcony

A modern living room with a sofa, two armchairs, a coffee table with red spherical objects, a flat-screen TV, and a large window with a view.
A balcony with a sofa, two chairs, and a small table.
Iron/ironing board
A modern dining area with a round table, black chairs, and a central light fixture.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a black countertop, and a window with a view.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Itamar Ben Avi St 7, Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv District, 6473628
  • Place, Rothschild Boulevard
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Dizengoff Centre
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Tel Aviv Museum of Art
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Airport, Tel Aviv (TLV-Ben Gurion)
    ‪17 min drive‬

Room options

One-Bedroom Apartment

  • Sleeps 2

About the area

Tel Aviv

At Modern and Vibrant 1BR apt with Private Balcony you'll be within just a 10-minute stroll of Rothschild Boulevard and Habima Theatre. .Near this Tel Aviv hotel, you'll find Gordon Beach.

What's nearby

  • Rothschild Boulevard - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Dizengoff Centre - 8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Tel Aviv Museum of Art - 8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Azrieli Center - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Dizengoff Square - 13 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Tel Aviv HaShalom Station - 13 min walk
  • Tel Aviv (TLV-Ben Gurion) - 27 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Taverna Romana - טברנה רומנה - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Miznon (מזנון) - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪האחים Ha'achim - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪סודוך - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Shuli Lutsi - ‬5 min walk

About this property

Modern and Vibrant 1BR apt with Private Balcony

Modern and Vibrant 1BR apt with Private Balcony offers its guests a lift. The front desk is open around the clock.
  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Lift
Air-conditioned accommodation at Modern and Vibrant 1BR apt with Private Balcony offers a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Family friendly

  • In-room microwave

Accessibility

  • Lift

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer

Entertainment

  • TV

Food and drink

  • Microwave

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • You may be required to pay the following charge at the property: Israel value-added tax (VAT) at 18%. A VAT exemption is available to travellers who present a valid passport and tourist visa showing that they are not a resident of Israel.

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Modern and Vibrant 1BR apt with Private Balcony?

The closest beach to Modern and Vibrant 1BR apt with Private Balcony is Gordon Beach (1.9 km).

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Modern and Vibrant 1BR apt with Private Balcony?

No, Modern and Vibrant 1BR apt with Private Balcony does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Modern and Vibrant 1BR apt with Private Balcony?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Modern and Vibrant 1BR apt with Private Balcony Reviews