Entire apartment

Aragonés departamentos

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for Aragonés departamentos

A compact living space with a kitchenette, a dining area, a bed, and a view through a window.
Reception
Reception
Standard Apartment, Private Bathroom, City View (333) | Living area
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, a TV, and a fireplace.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
The current price is NZ$117
30 June - 1 July

Explore the area

View map
Aragón, 861, Temuco, Araucanía, 4780000
  • Place, Casino Dreams Temuco
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Temuco Shopping Mall
    ‪4 min walk‬
  • Place, German Clinic of Temuco
    ‪15 min walk‬

Room options

Family Apartment, 1 Bedroom, City View

  • City view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Apartment, Private Bathroom, City View

  • City view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed, 2 Single Trundle Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Apartment, Private Bathroom, City View (333)

  • City view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Apartment, Private Bathroom, City View

  • City view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Comfort Apartment, 1 King Bed, Private Bathroom, City View

  • City view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Apartment, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed, Private Bathroom, City View

  • City view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Temuco

Aragonés departamentos places you steps from Casino Dreams Temuco and within a 10-minute stroll of Temuco Shopping Mall. .Each apartment features free WiFi, a flat-screen TV and a wardrobe or cupboard. A kitchenette and a stovetop are also available. .This pet-friendly apartment building offers free WiFi in public areas and a lift. There's also the convenience of limited parking.

What's nearby

  • Casino Dreams Temuco - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Temuco Shopping Mall - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • German Clinic of Temuco - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Temuco Catholic University - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • University of La Frontera - 4 min drive - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Padre Las Casas Station - 16 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Fresa - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Rincón Jumbo - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Cassis - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Mercato - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪In - ‬1 min walk

About this property

Aragonés departamentos

Aragonés departamentos offers its guests a lift. Public spaces have free WiFi.

This 3-star Temuco apartment is smoke free.

  • 14 guestrooms or units
  • Lift
  • No smoking on site
Aragonés departamentos offers 14 accommodations. Accommodation at this 3-star apartment has kitchenettes with stovetops and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include baths or showers.

This Temuco apartment provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices). 42-inch flat-screen televisions come with digital channels.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Height restrictions apply for on-site parking
  • Onsite parking available only on request
  • Limited on-site parking (max 6 spaces per unit)
  • Onsite parking includes off-street options

Kitchenette

  • Cleaning supplies
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Paper towels
  • Tea bags/instant coffee

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 42-inch flat-screen TV with digital channels

Laundry

  • Laundromat nearby

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Fee: CLP 20,000 per pet per day
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift (80 centimetre wide door)
  • Step to reach entrance
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • In a shopping district
  • In an entertainment district
  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the boardwalk/promenade

Things to do

  • Casino nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 14 units

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Early check-in subject to availability
Early check-in is available for a fee
Late check-in subject to availability
Late check-in fee for check-in between 10:00 PM and midnight
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Late check-out subject to availability
A late check-out fee will be charged

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; your host will greet you
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 10:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Turn off the lights and return the keys

Access methods

Host will greet you

Pets

  • Pets: CLP 20000 per pet (varies based on length of stay)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • You may be required to pay the following charge at the property: Chile value-added tax (VAT) at 19%. A VAT exemption is available to travellers who present a valid passport and tourist visa showing that they are not a resident of Chile and who pay in foreign currency (e.g. USD).

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Pet fee: CLP 20000 per pet (varies based on length of stay)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability)
  • Late check-in fee for check-in between 10:00 PM and midnight
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve on-site parking
This property accepts cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve on-site parking. This property accepts cash.

We should mention

  • This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Aragonés departamentos?

Onsite parking is limited (max 6 spaces per unit).

How much does it cost to stay at Aragonés departamentos?

As of 29 Jun 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Aragonés departamentos on 30 Jun 2026 start from NZ$117, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Aragonés departamentos?

No, Aragonés departamentos does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Aragonés departamentos?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.