Entire home

Villa GAVIOTA by Abahana Villas

Photo gallery for Villa GAVIOTA by Abahana Villas

Pool
TV, fireplace
TV, fireplace
Outdoor dining
5 bedrooms, iron/ironing board, free WiFi

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

5 bedrooms4 bathroomsSleeps 10310 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Moraira, Valencian Community
  • Place, l'Andrago Beach
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Cala Baladrar
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Cala Advocat
    ‪9 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Teulada

At this villa you'll be within a 20-minute stroll of l'Andrago Beach and Cala Baladrar. .Villa features a washing machine, free WiFi and 4 bathrooms. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a dishwasher. A fireplace, a furnished balcony or patio and a fenced private garden are also available.

What's nearby

  • l'Andrago Beach - 8 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Cala Baladrar - 8 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Cala Advocat - 9 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Playa de Les Plagetes - 10 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Ifach Golf Club - 11 min drive - 2.1 km

Restaurants

  • ‪New Bakery Moraira - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Restaurante Ca Pepe - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Maxim - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪El Castillo - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪El Chamizo - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Villa GAVIOTA by Abahana Villas

LUXURIOUS AND MAGNIFICIENT VILLA IN MORAIRA (COSTA BLANCA) WITH PRIVATE POOL, ON THE SEA SHORE, WITH AN EXTRAORDINARY SEAVIEW up to 10 people.



LAYOUT: This villa is on two floors connected by an internal staircase. Upstairs there are two bedrooms with double beds and en suite bathrooms (one with bath and one with shower). Each bedroom has its own private terrace with panoramic open views from Moraira to Calpe. The main floor has three bedrooms (two with twin beds and one double bed). A bathroom with shower and one with bathtub, a fully equipped kitchen with access to a room where we have extra fridge and washing machine. Finally, we found a very spacious living room with a lot of daylight which has been furnished and tastefully decorated with large windows to enjoy the spectacular views over the Mediterranean Sea. Each bedrooms of the house has a different and original style: African, Asian, French ....



OUTSIDE: A modern infinity pool gets over the large tastefully furnished terrace, ideally exploited to enjoy the sun, the relaxing sound of the sea, dinner under the glow of the moon and the sound of the crickets. The exquisitely designed gardens exhibit typical Mediterranean vegetation with shrubs and plants that are perfectly integrated with the landscape. In this garden we also find a built-in barbecue. There is enough space to park our vehicles.



LOCATION : The villa is situated in a residential area of high standing in Moraira, very wooded, quiet and 500 meters from all amenities and just two minutes walk from a beautiful unspoilt cove with crystal clear water.



OTHERS: AIR CONDITIONED IN ALL THE BEDROOMS, FREE INTERNET WIFI.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Pool

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 4 private bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Fenced yard
  • Furnished balcony/patio
  • Garden
  • Terrace

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near the ocean
  • On the waterfront

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 3,337 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 5:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Checkin 17:00-02:00

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property Registration Number CV-VUT0434948-A

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

Abahana Villas - Gaviota Villa
Abahana Villas - Gaviota Teulada
Abahana Villas - Gaviota Villa Teulada
271668

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Villa GAVIOTA by Abahana Villas?

Yep, Villa GAVIOTA by Abahana Villas is a short 17-minute walk from l'Andrago Beach.

Does Villa GAVIOTA by Abahana Villas have a pool?

Villa GAVIOTA by Abahana Villas has a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Villa GAVIOTA by Abahana Villas?

No, Villa GAVIOTA by Abahana Villas does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Villa GAVIOTA by Abahana Villas?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Villa GAVIOTA by Abahana Villas?

No, pets are not allowed.