Entire apartment

Modernes Strandhus Appartement 109

Photo gallery for Modernes Strandhus Appartement 109

A modern outdoor patio with a dining table and chairs, a black mat, and potted plants.
A modern living room with a white sofa, a glass coffee table, and a dining area with white chairs and a table.
A modern living room with a TV, white furniture, a dining table, and a vase of flowers.
A compact kitchen with a built-in microwave, a coffee maker, and a sink.
A bedroom with a large bed, bedside tables, a nightstand, a framed picture, and a window with curtains.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 250 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Timmendorfer Strand
  • Place, Timmendorfer Beach
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Hundestrand
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, SEA LIFE Timmendorfer Strand
    ‪20 min walk‬
  • Airport, Lübeck (LBC)
    ‪40 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Timmendorfer Strand

This apartment places you steps from Timmendorfer Beach and within a 10-minute stroll of Hundestrand. .You can enjoy a TV with a DVD player, and apartment features a washing machine, a patio and a coffee/tea maker. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A living room, an iron/ironing board and a wardrobe or cupboard are also available.

What's nearby

  • Timmendorfer Beach - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Hundestrand - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Niendorf Beach - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Niendorf Bird Park - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • SEA LIFE Timmendorfer Strand - 20 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Timmendorfer Strand Station - 4 min drive
  • Lübeck (LBC) - 38 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Hafenräucherei Fischimbiss Klüvers - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Hafenliebe - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Hauswalds Fisch-Bar - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Hellas - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Restaurant Akropolis - ‬19 min walk

About this property

Modernes Strandhus Appartement 109

As a guest of Modernes Strandhus Appartement 109, you'll find laundry facilities and a lift. The front desk is open around the clock.

This Timmendorfer Strand apartment is smoke free.

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Self-service laundry
  • Lift
  • No smoking on site
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers DVD players and coffee/tea makers. Rooms open to patios. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and dishwashers. Bathrooms include a shower.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • DVD player
  • Stereo
  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 538 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

152219

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Modernes Strandhus Appartement 109?

Yep, Modernes Strandhus Appartement 109 is a short 2-minute walk from Timmendorfer Beach. Fun beach activities include body boarding, sailing and fishing.

Does Modernes Strandhus Appartement 109 have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Modernes Strandhus Appartement 109?

No, Modernes Strandhus Appartement 109 does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Modernes Strandhus Appartement 109?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Modernes Strandhus Appartement 109?

No, pets are not allowed.

Modernes Strandhus Appartement 109 Reviews

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 8 out of 13 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 5 out of 13 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 13 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 13 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 13 reviews

8.0/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Jürgen

Ein sehr schönes Appartement, beim ersten eintreten hatte man schon ein "wow - Gefühl. Sehr sauber..

Ein sehr schönes Appartement, beim ersten eintreten hatte man schon ein "wow - Gefühl. Sehr sauber, alles vorhanden (Geschirr, Töpfe usw.) Tiefgarage und Fahrradständer super gepflegt. Auf der Terrasse kann man die schönen Abend Stunden verbringen.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Peter

Eine gut und gediegen ausgestattete Wohnung. Es fehlte an nichts. Unsere Anerkennung!

Eine gut und gediegen ausgestattete Wohnung. Es fehlte an nichts. Unsere Anerkennung!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ines

Total unkompliziert Macht weiter so Da gibt es nichts, es ist alles Tipi topi Wir haben uns seh..

Total unkompliziert Macht weiter so Da gibt es nichts, es ist alles Tipi topi Wir haben uns sehr sehr wohl gefühlt in der tollen Wohnung, wir können diese wärmstens weiterempfehlen.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Claudia

Hat wieder super alles geklappt, konnten sogar etwas eher in die Wohnung, da diese schon fertig wa..

Hat wieder super alles geklappt, konnten sogar etwas eher in die Wohnung, da diese schon fertig war. Super netter Kontakt im Büro. Wir buchen bestimmt wieder über "Wongel". Super liebevoll eingerichtete Wohnung. Schönes großes Bad. Tolle Terrasse, konnten jeden morgen draußen frühstücken. Was ich sehr schade finde, ist, dass die Wohnung nicht über WLAN verfügt, das ist heute eigentlich Standard. Man muss leider doch im Urlaub seine Mails abfragen, gerade wenn man selbstständig ist. Tolle Wohnung, sehr gute Ausstattung, (leider kein WLAN), schöne Terrasse, Wir haben uns sehr wohl gefühlt. Der Weg zum Strand sind vielleicht 100m, nach Timmendorf ist der Weg etwas weiter, aber man läuft im Urlaub gerne. Wir kommen gerne wieder.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Gerd-Dieter

Wir haben uns wieder sehr wohl gefühlt in der so liebevoll eingerichteten Wohnung. Wir kommen wied..

Wir haben uns wieder sehr wohl gefühlt in der so liebevoll eingerichteten Wohnung. Wir kommen wieder!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ariane

Haben uns sehr wohlfühlen. Eine schöne Wohnung ist alles da was man braucht.

Haben uns sehr wohlfühlen. Eine schöne Wohnung ist alles da was man braucht.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ariane

Sehr freundliche, zielführende Gespräche mit Ihnen. Wir waren wunschlos glücklich und zufrieden. ..

Sehr freundliche, zielführende Gespräche mit Ihnen. Wir waren wunschlos glücklich und zufrieden. Es fehlte in der Wohnung an Nichts. Wir kommen gerne wieder. Die Wohnung ist sehr sauber und auch geschmackvoll eingerichtet.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Ariane

Danke für alles! Die Lage (Timmendorf/Niendorf/Strand) und der Komfort mit dem Tiefgaragenstellpl..

Danke für alles! Die Lage (Timmendorf/Niendorf/Strand) und der Komfort mit dem Tiefgaragenstellplatz bestechen absolut!
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Achim

Endlich mal eine Wohnung mit ausreichend Schrankfläche

Endlich mal eine Wohnung mit ausreichend Schrankfläche
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Angeleka

Super freundliche Mitarbeiter, reibungslose Abwicklung. Danke Meinen Aufenthalt habe ich sehr ge..

Super freundliche Mitarbeiter, reibungslose Abwicklung. Danke Meinen Aufenthalt habe ich sehr genossen. Komme gerne wieder.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Heinrich S.

Eine wunderbare Wohnung, die Alles hat. und ein schöner Urlaubsort.

Eine wunderbare Wohnung, die Alles hat. und ein schöner Urlaubsort.
Verified

8/10 Good

Petra M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Fahrrad / WLAN

Das Appartement ist fast perfekt. 2 Punkte: 1. Der Fahrradkeller ist überfüllt. Hier sollte irgendwie etwas Platz geschaffen werden. 2. Leider kein WLAN im Appartement. Der Rest ist absolut OK und empfehlenswert.
Stayed 6 nights in Mar 2024