Okadaya Bayside

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for Okadaya Bayside

A buffet with various food items and utensils.
A small office space with a desk, chair, and a compact refrigerator.
A modern building with multiple windows and a flat roof.
A reception desk with a digital clock, calendar, and informational posters.
A hotel room with a large bed, a mirror, a bedside table, and a wall-mounted light.

Reviews

7.2 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Business services
The current price is NZ$97
31 July - 1 Aug

Explore the area

View map
176-1 Okinoshima Jinnoshindenchoย , Toyohashi, Aichi-ken , 441-8077
  • Place, Toyohashi Park
    โ€ช9 min driveโ€ฌ
  • Place, Aqua Arena Toyohashi
    โ€ช9 min driveโ€ฌ
  • Place, Toyohashi City Museum of Art and History
    โ€ช10 min driveโ€ฌ

Room options

Free Parking The Most Popular! 1 Night

  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Force Smoking Free Parking Basic-simple Plan W

  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Triple Smoking Free Parking Basic-simple Plan

  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Single Room, Smoking (Wide)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Single Room, Non Smoking (Wide)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Single Room, Smoking

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Single Room, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Single Room, Smoking

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Single Room, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Twin Room, Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Twin Room, Non Smoking

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Triple Room, Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Triple Room, Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Forth Room, Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Forth Room Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Worcation Single Room, Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

[Smoking] Twin [Shared bath and toilet]

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

[Smoking] Triple [Shared bathroom and toilet]

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Toyohashi

At Okadaya Bayside, you'll be 4.9 km (3.1 mi) from Aqua Arena Toyohashi and 6.1 km (3.8 mi) from Cocola Avenue. Highlights at this hotel include a restaurant and in-room free WiFi. .This hotel offers free WiFi in public areas, a lift and a vending machine. Added amenities include laundry facilities. Buffet breakfast is available daily between 6:30 AM and 9 AM. There's also the convenience of free self parking. .Sights within a 10-minute drive of this 3-property class Toyohashi hotel include Mukaiyama Ryokuchi Park and Kalmia Mall.

What's nearby

  • Cocola Avenue - 8 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Toyohashi Park - 9 min drive - 7.5 km
  • Aqua Arena Toyohashi - 9 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Yoshida Castle - 9 min drive - 7.9 km
  • Toyohashi City Museum of Art and History - 10 min drive - 7.8 km

Getting around

  • Oitsu Station - 6 min drive
  • Futagawa Station - 21 min drive
  • Nagoya (NGO-Chubu Centrair Intl.) - 100 min drive

Restaurants

  • โ€ชใ‚ณใƒผใƒ’ใƒผใƒใ‚ฆใ‚น ใตใ˜ - โ€ฌ7 min walk
  • โ€ช้บฆใฎ็ฉบใ€€GACHI SOBA DOJO - โ€ฌ10 min walk
  • โ€ชๅๅ‰ฒใใฐ ใฟใ‹ใ‚ใฎ้ƒท - โ€ฌ3 min drive
  • โ€ชใ‚ณใƒกใƒ€็ˆ็ฒๅบ—่ฑŠๆฉ‹่—คๆฒขๅบ— - โ€ฌ3 min drive
  • โ€ชใ‚นใ‚ทใƒญใƒผ ่ฑŠๆฉ‹็ฃฏ่พบๅบ— - โ€ฌ2 min drive

About this property

Okadaya Bayside

There's a restaurant on site. WiFi and wired Internet are free in public spaces. Okadaya Bayside also features a vending machine, laundry facilities, and a lift. Self parking is free.

Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this 3-star Toyohashi hotel.

  • 75 guestrooms or units
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Lift
  • Smoking in designated areas
  • 1 conference room
  • Dining venue
Okadaya Bayside offers 75 air-conditioned accommodations with complimentary slippers and a hairdryer. Televisions come with pay-per-view films. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit, bidets and complimentary toiletries.

Guests can surf the web using complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and hairdryers can be requested.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi and wired internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi and wired internet

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Daily buffet breakfast available 6:30 AM to 9 AM for a fee: JPY 500 per person
  • A restaurant

Things to do

  • Bicycle rentals

Family friendly

  • In-room refrigerator
  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Business services

  • Meeting room

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Slippers
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Pay films
  • TV

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4 PM; check-in end time: 11 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 6:30 AM - 11 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Payment types

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: from approximately JPY 500 per person

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Cashless transactions are available
Safety features at this property include a smoke detector
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express and JCB International. Cash is not accepted.ย For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

We should mention

  • As required by the Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare, all international visitors must submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels etc). Also, it's required that lodging proprietors photocopy the passports of all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.

Property is also known as

Okadaya Bayside Hotel Toyohashi
Okadaya Bayside Hotel
Okadaya Bayside Toyohashi
Okadaya Bayside Hotel
Okadaya Bayside Toyohashi
Okadaya Bayside Hotel Toyohashi

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Okadaya Bayside?

Yep, Okadaya Bayside has a free self car park.

How much does it cost to stay at Okadaya Bayside?

As of 28 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Okadaya Bayside on 31 Jul 2026 start from NZ$97, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Are there any beaches close to Okadaya Bayside?

The closest beach to Okadaya Bayside is Takeshima Beach (14.4 km).

Does Okadaya Bayside serve breakfast?

Yeah, buffet brekkie is offered daily between 6:30 AM and 9 AM.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Okadaya Bayside?

No, Okadaya Bayside does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Is there a bar or restaurant at Okadaya Bayside?

Yep, you can grab a meal at Okadaya Bayside's onsite restaurant.

What time are check-in & check-out at Okadaya Bayside?

Check-in begins at 4 PM. Check-out time is 10 AM.

Are pets allowed at Okadaya Bayside?

No, pets are not allowed.

Okadaya Bayside Reviews

Reviews

7.2

Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 12 out of 56 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 20 out of 56 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 14 out of 56 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 8 out of 56 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 56 reviews

7.0/10

Cleanliness

7.6/10

Staff & service

7.2/10

Amenities

6.4/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

8/10 Good

??

good
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025
Verified

6/10 Okay

TADAHARU

Liked: Cleanliness
ๅฏใ‚‚ใชใไธๅฏใ‚‚ใชใใฉใ“ใซใ„ใฃใฆใ‚‚ๆ™ฎ้€šใฎ ๅ…ธๅž‹็š„ใชใƒ“ใ‚ธใƒใ‚นใƒ›ใƒ†ใƒซใฎๆœ้ฃŸ
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

4/10 Poor

Tsutomu

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
ๅฎ‰ใ„ใ‹ใ‚‰ไป•ๆ–นใ‚ใ‚Šใพใ›ใ‚“ใŒๅคใ„ใฎใงๆธ…ๆฝ”ๆ„ŸใŒใ„ใพใ„ใก
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified

6/10 Okay

eiichi

Liked: Staff & service
ๆœ้ฃŸ้ ‚ใใพใ—ใŸใ€๏ผ˜๏ผ๏ผๅ††ใจใฏๆ€ใˆใชใ„ใใ‚‰ใ„ใงใ™ใ€ๅ’Œๆด‹ใƒกใƒ‹ใƒฅใƒผใจใ‚นใ‚ฟใƒƒใƒ•ใฎๆ„Ÿใ˜ใ‚‚ใจใฆใ‚‚่‰ฏใ„ใงใ™ใ€‚ใƒ›ใƒ†ใƒซใฎๅฎฟๆณŠๆ–ฝ่จญใ‚‚ๅ€คๆฎตใฎๅ‰ฒใซใฏ่‰ฏใ—ใจๆ€ใ„ใพใ™ใ€‚
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Yoshihiro

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
้ƒจๅฑ‹ใŒๅบƒใใ€ๅธ‚่ก—ๅœฐใ‹ใ‚‰้›ขใ‚Œใฆใ„ใ‚‹ใŸใ‚ ่’ฒ้ƒกๆ–น้ขใธๅœŸๆ—ฅใงใ‚‚ๆธ‹ๆปžใชใ็งปๅ‹•ใงใใพใ—ใŸ
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

็ง€้ซ˜

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
ๅคงๆตดๅ ดใŒ่‰ฏใ‹ใฃใŸ ้…ใใชใฃใŸใŒใŒใ‚นใ‚ฟใƒƒใƒ•ใฎๆš–ใ‹ใ„ๆ…‹ๅบฆใซๆ„Ÿ่ฌใ—ใพใ™
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

6/10 Okay

shigeyuki

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities
ๆตด่กฃใ‚„ใ‚ฟใ‚ชใƒซใฎ้•ทๅนดไฝฟ็”จใ—ใŸ่‡ญใ„ใŒๆฐ—ใซใชใ‚Šใพใ—ใŸ
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified

6/10 Okay

JUNKO

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
ๆธ…ๆฝ”ใง้™ใ‹ใงใ—ใŸใ€‚
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

shiro

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort
ๆœ้ฃŸใฏ้žๅธธใซ็พŽๅ‘ณใ—ใ‹ใฃใŸใงใ™ใ€‚ไธ‹ๆ‰‹ใชใƒ›ใƒ†ใƒซใ‚ˆใ‚Šใ‚‚ๅ†…ๅฎนใจๅ‘ณใ‚‚่‰ฏใ‹ใฃใŸใงใ™๏ผ
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified

4/10 Poor

hiroshi

Disliked: Cleanliness
้ƒจๅฑ‹ใŒ็‹ญใ„
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

ใ‚ใ‚„ใช

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
ใ“ใฎๅฎ‰ใ•ใงใฏใƒ™ใƒƒใƒ‰ใ‚‚็ถบ้บ—ใ ใ—่‰ฏใ‹ใฃใŸใงใ™โœจ๏ธๆฐดๅ‘จใ‚ŠใŒๅคใ•ใŒใ‚ใฃใฆไธๅฎ‰ใงใ—ใŸใŒใ€ใ‚นใ‚ฟใƒƒใƒ•ใ•ใ‚“ใฎๅฏพๅฟœใ‚‚่‰ฏใใฆๆฐ—ๆŒใกใ‚ˆใๅˆฉ็”จใ•ใ›ใฆใ‚‚ใ‚‰ใ„ใพใ—ใŸโœจ๏ธ
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

JUNKO

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
ใƒญใƒ“ใƒผใฎๆ–นใŒ่ฆชๅˆ‡ใงใ—ใŸใ€
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified

4/10 Poor

tatsuya

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities

ๅฒก็”ฐๅฑ‹ใซๅˆใ‚ใฆๆณŠใพใ‚Šใพใ—ใŸใ€‚

ใƒใ‚นใƒซใƒผใƒ ใฎ็ ดๆใฏๆฎ‹ๅฟตใ€‚ ๅฏใ‚‹ใ ใ‘ใง่€ƒใˆใ‚Œใฐๆˆ‘ๆ…ขใงใใพใ™ใ€‚ ๆธฏๆนพ้–ขไฟ‚ใฎใ‚ฌใƒ†ใƒณ็ณปๅฎฟๆณŠ่€…ใŒๅคšใๅ…ฅใ‚Œๅขจ่€…ๅคšๆ•ฐ
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified

6/10 Okay

YUKINARI

Liked: Staff & service, room comfort
้ง…ใ‹ใ‚‰้ ใ„ใงใ™ใ€‚่ปŠใชใฉใง่กŒใในใใ€‚ๆญฉใใง่กŒใใพใ—ใŸใŒใงใ‚‚ใ„ใ„ใƒ›ใƒ†ใƒซใงใ—ใŸใ€‚
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Michio

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
ไป˜่ฟ‘ใซๅฑ…้…’ๅฑ‹ใฏใ‚ใ‚Šใพใ›ใ‚“ใŒใ€ใƒ›ใƒ†ใƒซใฎใƒฌใ‚นใƒˆใƒฉใƒณใงใŠใคใพใฟใจใŠ้…’ใ‚’้ ผใ‚ใฐๅๅˆ†ๆฅฝใ—ใ‚ใพใ™ใ€‚ๅค•้ฃŸ๏ผˆไบˆ็ด„ๅˆถ๏ผ‰ใจใชใฃใฆใ„ใพใ™ใŒใ€ๅ˜ๅ“ใฎใŠใ‹ใšใ‚„ใŠ้…’ใฏไบˆ็ด„ไธ่ฆใงใ™ใ€‚2้€ฃๆณŠใฎๅˆๆ—ฅใฏใใ‚Œใซๆฐ—ใฅใ‘ใชใใ€ๅฐ‘ใ—้ ใใพใงๆญฉใ„ใฆใƒ”ใ‚ถใƒปใƒ‘ใ‚นใ‚ฟใฎๅบ—ใซ่กŒใใพใ—ใŸใ€‚
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

MASAHIKO

Liked: Staff & service
ๅฃใฎๆฑšใ‚ŒใŒๆฐ—ใซใชใ‚Šใพใ—ใŸใ€‚ ใ‚นใ‚ฟใƒƒใƒ•ใฎๆ–นใŒ่ฆชๅˆ‡ใงใ—ใŸใ€‚
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

KAORI

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

ใŠไธ–่ฉฑใซใชใ‚Šใพใ—ใŸใ€‚

ใ‚จใ‚ณใƒ‘ใ‚นใ‚ฟใ‚ธใ‚ขใƒ ใงใฎใ‚ณใƒณใ‚ตใƒผใƒˆใ‚คใƒ™ใƒณใƒˆใซๅ‚ๅŠ ใ™ใ‚‹ใŸใ‚ๅˆฉ็”จใ•ใ›ใฆใ„ใŸใ ใใพใ—ใŸใ€‚ใ‚ณใƒณใ‚ตใƒผใƒˆใงใƒใ‚งใƒƒใ‚ฏใ‚คใƒณใŒ้…ใใชใฃใŸใฎใซใ‚‚้–ขใ‚ใ‚‰ใšใ„ใ‚„ใช้ก”ใ‚‚ใ›ใšๆธฉใ‹ใ่ฟŽใˆๅ…ฅใ‚Œใฆใใ ใ•ใ„ใพใ—ใŸใ€‚ๅŠฉใ‹ใ‚Šใพใ—ใŸใ€‚ๆŽƒ้™คใ‚‚่กŒใๅฑŠใ„ใฆใŠใ‚Šใ€ๆœ้ฃŸใ‚‚ๅคงๅค‰็พŽๅ‘ณใ—ใใ„ใŸใ ใ‘ใฆๅฟซ้ฉใซ้Žใ”ใ™ใ“ใจใŒใงใใพใ—ใŸใ€‚ใ‚ใ‚ŠใŒใจใ†ใ”ใ–ใ„ใพใ—ใŸใ€‚
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

ใƒฆใ‚ฆใ‚ธ

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
่‰ฏใ„ใ€‚
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified

4/10 Poor

ใฟใคใˆ

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
ๆœ้ฃŸใฎ็จฎ้กžใŒๅคšใใฆใŠใ„ใ—ใ‹ใฃใŸใงใ™
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Yuichiro

Liked: Staff & service
ๆœ้ฃŸใฎใƒใ‚คใ‚ญใƒณใ‚ฐใŒๅ……ๅฎŸใ—ใฆใŸใ€‚
Stayed 5 nights in Nov 2024
Verified

4/10 Poor

keiko

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
ๅ…จไฝ“็š„ใซ่–„ๆฑšใ‚ŒใŸๆ„Ÿใ˜ใŒใ‚ใ‚Šใ€ๅฑ…ๅฟƒๅœฐใŒๆ‚ชใ„ใ€‚ ไพกๆ ผๆใจๆ€ใˆใพใ™ใ€‚
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

K

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
ๆœ€้ซ˜ใงใ—ใŸใ€‚ๆœใ”ใฏใ‚“ใ‚‚็พŽๅ‘ณใ—ใใ„ใŸใ ใใพใ—ใŸใ€‚
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2020
Verified

6/10 Okay

Verified traveller

ใƒ“ใ‚ธใƒใ‚นใƒ›ใƒ†ใƒซใŠใ‹ใ ๅฎถใƒ™ใ‚คใ‚ตใ‚คใƒ‰ใฎๅ…ฅๅฃใŒ่งฃใ‚Šใซใใ„ใ€‚ ๅ…ฅๅฃใซ็œ‹ๆฟ่จญ็ฝฎใ‚’ๆœ›ใ‚€ใ€‚ ๆœ้ฃŸใฏ็พŽๅ‘ณใ—ใ้ฃŸในใŸใ€‚
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2019
Verified

8/10 Good

Verified traveller

็‰นใซไธๆบ€ใชๆ‰€ใฏใ‚ใ‚Šใพใ›ใ‚“ใงใ—ใŸใ€‚
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2019
Verified

6/10 Okay

kiminobu

wifiใŒๅผฑใใฆใ™ใๅˆ‡ใ‚Œใ‚‹ใ€‚
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2018