Hotel MOCO Udonthani

3.5 star property

Photo gallery for Hotel MOCO Udonthani

A multi-level interior with a central spiral staircase, glass railings, and a modern design.
Point of interest
A spacious room with a large, curved window offering a view of the cityscape. A beige sofa with multiple cushions and a small table with a vase of flowers are positioned in the center.
A modern hotel entrance with a curved facade, large glass windows, and a prominent "HOTEL MOGO" sign.
A bar area with a curved green counter, multiple wine bottles, wicker chairs, and pendant lights.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is NZ$148
includes taxes & fees
5 July - 6 July

Explore the area

View map
456 Thong Yai,, Udon Thani, 41000
  • Place, UD Town
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Central Udon
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Udon Thani Rajabhat University
    ‪19 min walk‬

Room options

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(9 reviews)
  • City view
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Executive Deluxe

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(9 reviews)
  • City view
  • 29 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Moco Suite

  • City view
  • 73 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Double Or Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Executive Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Udon Thani

Hotel MOCO Udonthani puts you in the heart of Udon Thani, connected to a shopping centre and within a 20-minute stroll of Thai-Chinese Cultural Center and Central Udon. Highlights at this hotel include a restaurant, free self-parking and a bar/lounge. .A day of pampering can include Swedish massages, Thai massages and body scrubs along with aromatherapy and reflexology. Lobby Bar is the hotel's own bar. Other amenities include free Wi-Fi in public areas and laundry facilities. Each morning continental breakfast is served between 6:00 AM and 10:30 AM. There's also the convenience of an airport shuttle. .With a stay at this 3.5-property class Udon Thani hotel, you'll be 0.1 km (0.1 mi) from UD Town and 1.7 km (1.1 mi) from Udon Thani Rajabhat University.

What's nearby

  • UD Town - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Central Udon - 8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Chao Pu-Ya Shrine - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Thai-Chinese Cultural Center - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Udon Thani Rajabhat University - 19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Udonthani Railway Station - 4 min walk
  • Udon Thani (UTH-Udon Thani Intl.) - 13 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Mongni Cafe Ud Town - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪ตำกระเทย Tumkratoei @ Ud Town - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Mk Ud Town - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Suki Teenoi - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪UD ZAAP Station - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Hotel MOCO Udonthani

There's a restaurant on site. You can enjoy a drink at the bar/lounge. Public spaces have free WiFi. An airport shuttle (available 24 hours) is available for a fee. Hotel MOCO Udonthani also features spa services, a garden, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available.

This 3.5-star Udon Thani hotel is smoke free.

  • 66 guestrooms or units
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Front desk safe
  • Garden
  • Bellhop
  • No smoking on site
  • Bar or lounge
  • Dining venue
Hotel MOCO Udonthani offers 66 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and complimentary bottles of water. 50-inch Smart televisions come with digital channels and Netflix.

Bathrooms include bathrobes, slippers, bidets and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 50+ Mbps). Additionally, rooms include a hairdryer and blackout curtains. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.

Guests can pamper themselves by indulging in the on-site spa services. There are 3 treatment rooms including rooms for couples. Services include Swedish massages, Thai massages, facials and body scrubs. A variety of treatment therapies are provided, including aromatherapy and reflexology.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • 24-hour return airport shuttle on request for a surcharge
  • Free secured, uncovered self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Daily continental breakfast available 6:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee: THB 450 for adults and THB 225 for children
  • A bar/lounge
  • A restaurant

Restaurants on site

  • Lobby Bar
  • Par Resturant

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Porter/bellhop

Outdoors

  • Garden

Spa

  • 3 treatment rooms
  • Aromatherapy
  • Body scrubs
  • Couples treatment rooms
  • Facials
  • Reflexology
  • Swedish massages
  • Thai massages

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible airport shuttle
  • No lift
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Dressing gowns
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 50-inch smart TV with digital channels
  • Netflix
  • Streaming services

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Restaurant dining guides
  • Tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); to arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 24 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • Pets and service animals are not allowed at Hotel MOCO Udonthani

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are available for THB 1200.0 per night.

Payment types

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Fee for continental breakfast: from approximately THB 450 for adults and from THB 225 for children
  • Airport shuttle fee: THB 500 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 3)
  • Rollaway bed fee: THB 1200.0 per night

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Cashless transactions are available
Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a security system
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, JCB International, Union Pay, debit cards and cash. Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a security system in all accommodation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Property Registration Number 46/2564

We should mention

  • Reservations are needed for massage services and spa treatments. For reservations, contact the hotel before arrival using the contact information on the booking confirmation.
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property at the number on your booking confirmation.
  • Pets and service animals are not allowed on site.

Property is also known as

Hotel MOCO Udonthani Hotel
Hotel MOCO Udonthani Udon Thani
Hotel MOCO Udonthani Hotel Udon Thani

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Hotel MOCO Udonthani?

Hotel MOCO Udonthani offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel MOCO Udonthani?

As of 1 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel MOCO Udonthani on 5 Jul 2026 start from NZ$148, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is parking available at Hotel MOCO Udonthani?

Yep, Hotel MOCO Udonthani has a free self car park.

Is there a spa on site at Hotel MOCO Udonthani?

There's no onsite spa, but this property does offer services like body scrubs and facials, as well as Swedish massages.

Does Hotel MOCO Udonthani serve breakfast?

You bet, continental breakfast is offered daily from 6:00 AM to 10:30 AM.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Hotel MOCO Udonthani?

No, but there's an airport shuttle that runs 24 hours a day on request for a fee.

Is there a bar or restaurant at Hotel MOCO Udonthani?

Yep, they've got a lounge bar and an onsite restaurant.

What time are check-in & check-out at Hotel MOCO Udonthani?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

Are pets allowed at Hotel MOCO Udonthani?

No, pets and service animals are not allowed.

Hotel MOCO Udonthani Reviews

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 111 out of 131 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 16 out of 131 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 131 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 131 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 131 reviews

9.8/10

Cleanliness

9.8/10

Staff & service

9.2/10

Amenities

9.8/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Thomas

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful rooms and friendly attentive staff!
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Lucas

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great stay!
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Peter

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Hotel MOCO is a very nice and modern hotel besides UD Food Market and walking distance to Central Plaza Shopping Mall and Chinese Cultural Centre and a pleasant walking around the lake in central Udon Thani
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Russell

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent service and the most beautiful place to stay
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ross

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Clean room. Nice staff. Modern hotel. Great location
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Philipp

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Convenient location in the heart of the center close to many great food outlets. Easy and free parking in front the hotel. Friendly staff throughout the hotel. Unbeatable value for money!
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Han Peng

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great location next to UD Town and night markets, lots of food options nearby. My stay was comfortable. Slight noise during weekend nights from the music in UD Town but quietens down before midnight.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Cory Rose

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The best hotel in Udon Thani. Good location. Very modern, clean, and quiet hotel. I will definitely come back.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Brian

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Very centrally located and great staff!
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

Vijaya

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Clean room. Comfortable bed. Good amenities.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jamie

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Always excellent staying at Hotel Moco, we'll be back again.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jason

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
It’s a beautiful hotel
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Taan

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel was wonderful, with a clean room and pleasant service.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Anusit

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel is easy to access around.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

James H.

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Loved the layout of the hotel incredible staff and room
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Cholticha

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Steven

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice hotel
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Michael

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Close to shopping and night market, staffs very friendly, hotel also nice and clean.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Safwan

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The hotel is nice, modern, clean and has a very central location
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Nice stay in Udon

New and Nice hotel with best location in Udon
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

WANNIPA

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
The best hotel in Udon
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

William

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
A little more than other hotels in the market but is the nicest. The location is close to the UD Town market. The rooms have the best beds and linens. Parking lot attendant friendly and helpful. Part of the charm.
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Brian

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great hotel, this is our second time staying here. I can’t say enough about this place to do it justice. We will definitely stay here again!!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Patrick

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Splendid Stay

A one day stay in UD Town to enjoy dinner and the vibrant city life
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Thomas

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
convenient for shopping, many food choices, clean well decorated hotel. comfortable bed
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024