BÁSICO PIXOY HOTEL

Property class: 4.5

Photo gallery for BÁSICO PIXOY HOTEL

A narrow, sunlit corridor with a bench, a potted plant, and a small fountain.
A serene indoor pool area with lush greenery and a concrete wall.
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a view of the outdoors, and a small seating area with chairs and a table.
A lush garden with various plants and a covered seating area.
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a decorative tapestry, a vase, and a wall-mounted hat.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Calle 48 B, Valladolid, Yuc., 97784
  • Place, Calzada de los Frailes
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Convent de San Bernardino de Siena
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Cathedral of San Gervasio
    ‪16 min walk‬

Room options

Standard Room, Multiple Beds, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 41 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Comfort Room

  • Garden view
  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Room

  • Garden view
  • 51 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Junior Room, Private Pool

  • Garden view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Premium Room, Private Pool, Ground Floor

  • Garden view
  • 71 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free Wi-Fi

Habitación Jardín King

  • 484 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Habitación Claustro King

  • 549 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Valladolid

A luxury stay in the heart of Valladolid awaits you at BÁSICO PIXOY HOTEL. Within just a 10-minute stroll, you'll find Convent de San Bernardino de Siena and Calzada de los Frailes. Highlights at this hotel include 2 outdoor swimming pools, a restaurant and free continental breakfast. .A day of pampering can include massages and reflexology. The hotel's own lounge bar is a nice place to enjoy a drink. Additionally, you'll find free Wi-Fi in public areas, a coffee shop/cafe and a snack bar/deli. Each morning free breakfast is served. There's also the convenience of free parking nearby. .Sights within a 20-minute walk of this 4.5-property class Valladolid hotel include Cathedral of San Gervasio and Francisco Canton Rosado Park.

What's nearby

  • Calzada de los Frailes - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Convent de San Bernardino de Siena - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Cathedral of San Gervasio - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Casa de los Venados - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Valladolid Municipal Palace - 16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Cancun, Quintana Roo (CUN-Cancun Intl.) - 114 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Paladar De Cura - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Idilio Folklore Cervecero - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Mercado 41 (Gastro market) - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Cafeina - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Kiwaaj - ‬11 min walk

About this property

BÁSICO PIXOY HOTEL

BÁSICO PIXOY HOTEL offers its guests 2 outdoor swimming pools and complimentary bicycles. Along with a restaurant and a coffee shop/cafe, there's a snack bar/deli on site. You can enjoy a drink at the bar/lounge. Free breakfast is available daily. WiFi is free in public spaces.

Spa services, a terrace, and a garden are also featured at the luxury BÁSICO PIXOY HOTEL.

This 4.5-star Valladolid hotel is smoke free.

  • 11 guestrooms or units
  • Continental breakfast (free)
  • Deli
  • Dry cleaning
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Front desk safe
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • No smoking on site
  • Bar or lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • Dining venue
BÁSICO PIXOY HOTEL offers 11 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and a hairdryer. Rooms open to patios. This individually decorated accommodation includes dining tables. Beds feature down duvets and premium bedding. This Valladolid hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 50+ Mbps. Coffee/tea makers and minibars are provided. Bathrooms include a shower. An iron/ironing board, change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.
Guests can pamper themselves by indulging in the on-site spa services. Services include massages. A variety of treatment therapies are provided, including reflexology.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free offsite parking within 20 metres
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available
  • Onsite parking includes off-street options

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast available daily 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM
  • A bar/lounge
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant
  • Snack bar/deli

Things to do

  • 2 outdoor pools
  • Free bicycle rentals

Family friendly

  • 2 outdoor pools
  • Dining table
  • Snack bar/deli

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Business services

  • Coworking space

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Terrace

Spa

  • Massage
  • Reflexology

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 2 accessible parking spaces
  • Front entrance ramp
  • No lift
  • Smooth flooring in room
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible public bathroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk (71 centimetre high)
  • Wheelchair-accessible spa

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Down comforter
  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dining table
  • Minibar

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Individual decor
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Laptop workspace
  • Safe
  • Window screens

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

  • No pets allowed, but service animals are welcome

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express and debit cards. Cash is not accepted. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher in all accommodation.

We should mention

  • Pool access available from 8:00 AM to 9:00 PM
  • Reservations are needed for massage services and spa treatments. For reservations, contact the hotel before arrival using the contact information on the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Is there a spa on site at BÁSICO PIXOY HOTEL?

There's no onsite spa, but this property does offer services like massages.

Does BÁSICO PIXOY HOTEL have a pool?

BÁSICO PIXOY HOTEL has 2 outdoor swimming pools. The pool is open 8:00 AM to 9:00 PM.

What makes BÁSICO PIXOY HOTEL a romantic place to stay?

A lounge bar, plus premium bedding in the guestrooms, help set the scene for a romantic weekend at BÁSICO PIXOY HOTEL.

Does BÁSICO PIXOY HOTEL serve breakfast?

Sure does, free continental breakfast is offered daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at BÁSICO PIXOY HOTEL?

No, BÁSICO PIXOY HOTEL does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Is there a bar or restaurant at BÁSICO PIXOY HOTEL?

Yep, they've got a lounge bar and an onsite restaurant.

What time are check-in & check-out at BÁSICO PIXOY HOTEL?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

Are pets allowed at BÁSICO PIXOY HOTEL?

No, only service animals are allowed.

BÁSICO PIXOY HOTEL Reviews

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 9 out of 11 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 11 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 11 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 11 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 11 reviews

9.8/10

Cleanliness

9.4/10

Staff & service

9.6/10

Amenities

9.8/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Warren

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was one of the most enjoyable stays at the hotel ever and I travel part of it. It is a eco hotel boxing and felt resort in the middle of the jungle. The staff were friendly and super attentive. All in all are unique special experience. I recommend wholeheartedly to give this a try!
Stayed 4 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Sandra

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
une adresse que l’on hésiterait presque à partager tant elle est précieuse. Dès l’arrivée, on est enveloppé par une sensation rare : celle d’un havre de fraîcheur, de calme et de sérénité, loin de l’agitation et de la chaleur de Valladolid. Ici, le temps ralentit, et tout invite au lâcher-prise. La chambre était tout simplement magnifique. Chaque détail est pensé avec soin : climatisation , un hamac idéal pour s’abandonner à la douceur du moment, une salle de bain impeccable, literie parfaite . Tout respire le confort et l’élégance . Mais ce qui rend ce lieu véritablement inoubliable, c’est son personnel. D’une attention remarquable. Se souvenir des préférences, offrir un sourire sincère à chaque instant… Leur bienveillance transforme un simple séjour en véritable parenthèse de douceur. Parking sur place , Hôtel idéalement situé à 10 min à pied du centre . Une adresse d’exception, où l’on vient se reposer… et d’où l’on repart déjà avec l’envie de revenir.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

David

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Excelente lugar
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Deborah

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
El hotel es hermoso!! Es la primera vez que los visitamos pero esperamos volver pronto, La habitación muy limpia y todo muy nuevo y cuidado. El staff súper amable siempre y disponible para ayudarte en lo que necesites, sin duda lo recomiendo para desconectar y relajarte. Gracias por todo
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Emilio

Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Maria Amparo

Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

alfonso

Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026