Entire home

Holiday Home 'Style 50' with Garden, Private Terrace & Wi-Fi in Vaux-sur-Mer

Photo gallery for Holiday Home 'Style 50' with Garden, Private Terrace & Wi-Fi in Vaux-sur-Mer

A modern kitchen with a red island, stainless steel appliances, and a view of greenery outside.
A grassy outdoor area with trees and a pink chair.
A tree with a thick trunk and dense foliage in a garden setting.
A bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe, and a mirror.
A modern living room with a sofa, a table, a kitchen area, and a wood-burning stove.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 660 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Vaux-sur-Mer
  • Place, Nauzan Beach
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Bureau Beach
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Place, Pontaillac Beach
    ‪3 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Vaux-sur-Mer

At this holiday home you'll be within just a 10-minute stroll of Plage du Conseil and Bay of Biscay. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and free WiFi. .Home features a sofa bed, a TV and a coffee/tea maker. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. .This pet-friendly holiday home offers a garden and barbecues. Added amenities include laundry facilities. .Sights within a 15-minute walk of this Vaux-sur-Mer holiday home include Nauzan Beach and Plage de Saint-Sordelin.

What's nearby

  • Nauzan Beach - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Plage du Conseil - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Bureau Beach - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Pontaillac Beach - 3 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Casino Barrière Royan - 3 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Royan Station - 17 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Le Dransard - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Nausicaa - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Face à New-York - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Chez Bob - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Chez Lolo - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Holiday Home 'Style 50' with Garden, Private Terrace & Wi-Fi in Vaux-sur-Mer

Located in Vaux-sur-Mer, this 60 m² holiday home welcomes up to 6 guests. It features 2 bedrooms, a living room, and a bathroom. The fully equipped kitchen allows you to prepare meals at home. You will have Wi-Fi suitable for video calls, a TV, a washing machine, and a dedicated workspace. The recently renovated house is set in a quiet neighborhood close to the beach. The property consists of two completely separate and independent units, each with its own private entrance—so you enjoy all the benefits of a detached home.



Outside, relax in your private garden or on the covered terrace, perfect for unwinding in a peaceful setting. A private barbecue is available for outdoor dining.



There are two shared parking spaces on the property, as well as street parking. One pet is permitted for an extra fee. Parties and events are not allowed on the property.

- Pet allowed payment 20,00 € per pet

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 646 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

56895004

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Holiday Home 'Style 50' with Garden, Private Terrace & Wi-Fi in Vaux-sur-Mer?

Yep, Holiday Home 'Style 50' with Garden, Private Terrace & Wi-Fi in Vaux-sur-Mer is a short 7-minute walk from Nauzan Beach.

Does Holiday Home 'Style 50' with Garden, Private Terrace & Wi-Fi in Vaux-sur-Mer have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Holiday Home 'Style 50' with Garden, Private Terrace & Wi-Fi in Vaux-sur-Mer?

No, Holiday Home 'Style 50' with Garden, Private Terrace & Wi-Fi in Vaux-sur-Mer does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Holiday Home 'Style 50' with Garden, Private Terrace & Wi-Fi in Vaux-sur-Mer?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Holiday Home 'Style 50' with Garden, Private Terrace & Wi-Fi in Vaux-sur-Mer Reviews