Entire chalet

Dependance Dafne is a refined retreat nestled in the quietness of nature

Photo gallery for Dependance Dafne is a refined retreat nestled in the quietness of nature

A stone building with a tiled roof, a door, and a window.
A hallway with a white door and a brick wall.
A kitchen with white cabinets, a red refrigerator, a wooden countertop, and a clock on the wall.
A kitchen with white cabinets, a wooden countertop, a coffee maker, a kettle, and a tray with cups and saucers.
A room with a white radiator, a white door, and a window with a view of trees.

Entire chalet

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly

Explore the area

View map
Vinchiaturo, Provincia di Campobasso
  • Place, Altilia Archaeological Site of Saepinum
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Place, Villa de Capoa
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Place, Lorenzo Perosi Music Conservatory
    ‪15 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Vinchiaturo

At this chalet, you'll be 9.7 km (6 mi) from Pista Kart and 10.3 km (6.4 mi) from Altilia Archaeological Site of Saepinum. .Sights within a 15-minute drive of this Vinchiaturo chalet include Villa de Capoa and Unione Regionale Delle Camere Del Comune Del Molise.

What's nearby

  • Altilia Archaeological Site of Saepinum - 12 min drive - 11.3 km
  • Unione Regionale Delle Camere Del Comune Del Molise - 14 min drive - 13.2 km
  • Villa de Capoa - 15 min drive - 13.2 km
  • Lorenzo Perosi Music Conservatory - 15 min drive - 13.2 km
  • Santa Maria Maggiore Church - 16 min drive - 13.9 km

Getting around

  • Vinchiaturo Station - 4 min drive
  • Naples International Airport (NAP) - 121 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Piana Dei Mulini - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Masseria Ceccone - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Le 4 Vianove - Hotel Ruffirio - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Agriturismo Le Coccole - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Pizzeria da Tonino - ‬13 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Dependance Dafne is a refined retreat nestled in the quietness of nature

  • No smoking on site
Guest accommodation at this chalet offers a hairdryer.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the accommodation: Internet access

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • One pet total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs are allowed
  • Maximum 1 pets
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

Events allowed: birthday parties

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including birthday parties) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 30
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property, but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. Parties and events (including birthday parties) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 30.

Property Registration Number IT070084C2YY93KAQG

We should mention

  • All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Does Dependance Dafne is a refined retreat nestled in the quietness of nature have a pool?

No, this chalet doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Dependance Dafne is a refined retreat nestled in the quietness of nature?

No, Dependance Dafne is a refined retreat nestled in the quietness of nature does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Dependance Dafne is a refined retreat nestled in the quietness of nature?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Dependance Dafne is a refined retreat nestled in the quietness of nature Reviews