Entire home

Ideal location (by the sea) with a view of the ocean; good, modern facilities.

Photo gallery for Ideal location (by the sea) with a view of the ocean; good, modern facilities.

Property grounds
A coastal beach scene with clear skies, a sandy beach, palm trees, and buildings in the background.
A compact living space with a dining area, kitchenette, and a sofa with a patterned cushion.
A room with a stone wall, a ceiling fan, a TV on a wooden stand, and a kitchen visible through an open door.
A residential area with houses, a gravel driveway, and a clear sky.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroom25 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Vir, Zadar
  • Place, Plaža gornja Prezida
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Plaža Soldatica
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Mini Go-Kart Dalmatia
    ‪16 min walk‬
  • Airport, Zadar (ZAD)
    ‪44 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Vir

At this villa you'll be within just a 10-minute stroll of Plaža gornja Prezida and Miljkovica.

What's nearby

  • Plaža gornja Prezida - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Plaža Soldatica - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Miljkovica - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Plaža Straža - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Mini Go-Kart Dalmatia - 16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Zadar (ZAD) - 44 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bistro Aloha - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Grill-Pizza Ribica - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Bikini Bar - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Pizzeria Toni - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Casablanca - ‬5 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Ideal location (by the sea) with a view of the ocean; good, modern facilities.

Well-equipped and modern.
2 bedrooms, kitchen
1 bathroom
Bedroom with double bed


Apartment accommodates up to 3 people

Apartment amenities:
Wi-Fi
TV/SAT
Coffee maker
1 free parking space
The kitchen is fully equipped
Pets allowed upon request

The sea is approx. 30 metres away; shopping options (Konsum, bakery, currency exchange, restaurants, etc.) are approx. 150 metres away
A communal grill is available free of charge to all guests.

A parking space is available free of charge for your car.

We offer 3 additional apartments in this building: 1 apartment for up to 3 people, 1 apartment for up to 4 people, and 1 apartment for up to 6 people.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the villa: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper

Laundry

  • Laundromat nearby

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the marina

Things to do

  • Fishing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkelling nearby
  • Swimming nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 269 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. Long-term renters welcome. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number 47189427868

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Ideal location (by the sea) with a view of the ocean; good, modern facilities.?

Yep, Ideal location (by the sea) with a view of the ocean; good, modern facilities. is a short 7-minute walk from Plaža gornja Prezida. Fun beach activities include jet skiing, snorkelling and scuba diving. You can also find motor boats.

Does Ideal location (by the sea) with a view of the ocean; good, modern facilities. have a pool?

No, this villa doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Ideal location (by the sea) with a view of the ocean; good, modern facilities.?

No, Ideal location (by the sea) with a view of the ocean; good, modern facilities. does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Ideal location (by the sea) with a view of the ocean; good, modern facilities.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Ideal location (by the sea) with a view of the ocean; good, modern facilities.?

No, pets are not allowed.

Ideal location (by the sea) with a view of the ocean; good, modern facilities. Reviews