Entire home

Luxury Cabin Near Lake Hartwell –Pet-friendly, FirePlace/3 bedroom & playground

Photo gallery for Luxury Cabin Near Lake Hartwell –Pet-friendly, FirePlace/3 bedroom & playground

A modern kitchen with a marble island, wooden cabinets, and a stainless steel refrigerator.
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a marble island, and pendant lighting.
A spacious living room with a high ceiling, a wooden ceiling beam, a foosball table, a wicker chair, a round mirror, and a wall with 'Cacavo & Canovas' written on it.
A dining area with a wooden table set for four, surrounded by chairs. A staircase with wooden railings leads to an upper level.
A dining area with a round table, white chairs, and a potted plant. A staircase with wooden railings is visible in the background.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Westminster, SC
  • Place, Lake Hartwell
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Clemson University
    ‪34 min drive‬
  • Place, Memorial Stadium
    ‪36 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Westminster

At this cottage you'll be steps from Lake Hartwell and 3.4 km (2.1 mi) from Villas at Foxwood Hills. .Accommodation features a washing machine, 2 bathrooms and a patio. A kitchen, a Smart TV and a hairdryer are also available.

What's nearby

  • Lake Hartwell - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Lake Hartwell State Park - 14 min drive - 15.3 km
  • Lake Keowee - 24 min drive - 29.8 km
  • Clemson University - 34 min drive - 42.6 km
  • Memorial Stadium - 36 min drive - 43.9 km

Getting around

  • Toccoa Station - 29 min drive
  • Greenville, SC (GSP-Greenville-Spartanburg Intl.) - 74 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Gumlog BBQ & Fish Lodge - ‬29 min drive
  • ‪Peace Of Pie - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Spotted Pig BBQ - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪The Overlook At Chickasaw Point - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Moogies - ‬33 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Luxury Cabin Near Lake Hartwell –Pet-friendly, FirePlace/3 bedroom & playground

Welcome to your Cacao y canoas Lake Hartwell cottage – perfect for families, friends, and pets! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom retreat features a king, queen, and full bed, plus a bathtub, walk-in shower, and hair dryer for your comfort.

Enjoy access to a community pool, boat dock, and designated parking for boats and jet skis—ideal for water lovers! We’re proudly pet friendly, with a small house for your furry friend, pet toys, and even games for kids.

Relax by the fireplace, explore the lake just minutes away, or unwind on the screened patio. You’ll also be near local dining options, shops, and outdoor attractions.

Book now and enjoy the perfect blend of nature, comfort, and fun—just steps from Lake Hartwell!

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the cottage: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • Up to 23 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible parking space
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Turn off the gas supply to the grill.
Take out the trash from the bathroom and kitchen
leave utensils in the dishwasher.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs and cats are allowed
  • Maximum 3 (weight limit: 50 lb per pet)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.
  • Note from host: Pets under 50 lbs welcome – notify us in advance

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Does Luxury Cabin Near Lake Hartwell –Pet-friendly, FirePlace/3 bedroom & playground have a pool?

Luxury Cabin Near Lake Hartwell –Pet-friendly, FirePlace/3 bedroom & playground has a pool and a communal pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Luxury Cabin Near Lake Hartwell –Pet-friendly, FirePlace/3 bedroom & playground?

No, Luxury Cabin Near Lake Hartwell –Pet-friendly, FirePlace/3 bedroom & playground does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Luxury Cabin Near Lake Hartwell –Pet-friendly, FirePlace/3 bedroom & playground?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Luxury Cabin Near Lake Hartwell –Pet-friendly, FirePlace/3 bedroom & playground Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

9.0/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Beautifully decorated home and very comfortable! Perfect stop for our family to stay overnight while traveling. The fenced backyard was a plus! Quiet neighborhood and easy to get to from 85. Would definitely stay again.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great stay

The property was great. Ve
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025