Entire home

Villa Pinea

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Villa Pinea

An outdoor seating area with a pool, lounge chairs, and a view of the sea.
A coastal property with a stone retaining wall, a paved walkway, and a modern building with a flat roof and satellite dish.
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and a view of the sea through large glass doors.
A modern kitchen with grey cabinets, a wooden countertop, and a built-in oven.
An aerial view of a coastal property with a swimming pool, a covered patio, and a beach area.

Entire home

4 bedrooms4 bathroomsSleeps 8240 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
Punta Radman II 15, Zadar, 13, 23231
  • Place, Petrcane Beach
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Sea Organ
    ‪19 min drive‬
  • Place, Kolovare Beach
    ‪21 min drive‬
  • Airport, Zadar (ZAD)
    ‪32 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Zadar

At this villa, you'll be 0.3 km (0.2 mi) from Petrcane Beach and 6 km (3.7 mi) from Parish Church. .Villa features a private pool, 4 bathrooms and a fireplace. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a microwave and a dishwasher.

What's nearby

  • Petrcane Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Borik Beach - 18 min drive - 14.3 km
  • Sea Organ - 19 min drive - 15.2 km
  • Forum - 19 min drive - 15.2 km
  • Kolovare Beach - 21 min drive - 16.8 km

Getting around

  • Zadar (ZAD) - 40 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Locanda Fast Food - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪ventula - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Restaurant Kruske i jabuke - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Beach Bar Demos Zaton - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Pizzeria More - ‬11 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Villa Pinea

Villa Pinea offers its guests a terrace. Public spaces have free WiFi. Free self parking is available.

This 3-star Zadar villa is smoke free.

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Terrace
  • No smoking on site
Air-conditioned accommodation at this villa offers private pools and fireplaces. Accommodation at this 3-star villa has kitchens with microwaves, kitchenware and utensils, dishwashers and coffee/tea makers. Bathrooms include a shower. Cots/infant beds (complimentary) are also available.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Private pool

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Family friendly

  • Free cot
  • Highchair

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 4 bathrooms
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Outdoor areas

  • Terrace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Restrictions apply
  • For more information, you can reach out to the property at the number on the booking confirmation
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Free cots (infant beds)!

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • Breakage deposit: HRK 600 per stay
  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply all year round. Other exemptions or reductions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October to 31 March, HRK 11.30 per person, per night for adults; HRK 5.65 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April to 30 September, HRK 11.30 per person, per night for adults; HRK 5.65 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa and Mastercard.

Property Registration Number HR64478979511

We should mention

  • To make arrangements for your pet, contact the property directly using the information on your booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

Villa Pinea Villa
Villa Pinea Zadar
Villa Pinea Villa Zadar

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Villa Pinea?

Yep, Villa Pinea has a free self car park.

Are there any beaches close to Villa Pinea?

Yep, Villa Pinea is a short 4-minute walk from Petrcane Beach.

Does Villa Pinea have a pool?

No, this villa doesn't have a pool.

Is Villa Pinea family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as highchairs and free infant beds, it's no surprise that Villa Pinea is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a private hot tub at Villa Pinea?

No, but there is a private pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Villa Pinea?

No, Villa Pinea does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Villa Pinea?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Villa Pinea Reviews