Entire apartment

Paradise in Ai Giannis Apartment with Sea View, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning

Photo gallery for Paradise in Ai Giannis Apartment with Sea View, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning

A covered outdoor seating area with wicker furniture and a small table, surrounded by a wooden railing.
A coastal town with a sandy beach, white buildings, and a clear blue sea.
A two-story building with balconies, a stone wall, and a garden with pink flowers.
A room with two wooden beds, a hanging fan, and a window with a view of the outside.
A bathroom with a shower curtain depicting a tropical scene, a toilet, a sink, and a trash bin.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Fireplace
  • Beach view
The current price is NZ$167
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Explore the area

View map
Agios Ioannis
  • Place, Agios Ioannis Beach
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Papa Nero Beach
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, beach near Άγιος Δημήτριος - Άγιος Ιωάννης
    ‪15 min walk‬

Room options

About the area

Agios Ioannis

Paradise in Ai Giannis Apartment with Sea View, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning places you steps from Agios Ioannis Beach and within a 10-minute stroll of Papa Nero Beach. .Each apartment features a fireplace, a balcony and a coffee/tea maker. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge and a stovetop. A hairdryer and an iron/ironing board are also available.

What's nearby

  • Agios Ioannis Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Papa Nero Beach - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • beach near Άγιος Δημήτριος - Άγιος Ιωάννης - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Damouchari Beach - 5 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Chorefto Beach - 26 min drive - 17.6 km

Getting around

  • Volos Station - 53 min drive
  • Volos (VOL) - 121 min drive

Restaurants

  • Τα πεντε Φ
  • Πλάτανος
  • Ο Μπαρμπα Στεργιος
  • Taverna Galeos
  • Lithos Cafe

About this property

Paradise in Ai Giannis Apartment with Sea View, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning

At the foot of Mount Pelion—the legendary mountain of the Centaurs—nestled between the sea and lush greenery, Paradise Apartment is located in the heart of one of Agios Ioannis’s two beaches, directly opposite Skiathos. Just 150 meters from the sea, this 55 sq.m. accommodation blends the tranquility of the mountains with the carefree spirit of the beach.



To your right lies the famous Papa Nero beach, and a stream flows right next to the property. Only 30 meters away, you’ll find a brand-new, secure, and well-lit playground, and at 40 meters, the first of three nearby supermarkets. Within a 500-meter radius, you can enjoy tsipouro taverns, pizzerias, restaurants, and cafés.



The property stands out in Agios Ioannis with a rare advantage: private parking for up to 2 cars right at your doorstep. The fireplace makes it perfect not only for summer holidays but also for winter getaways.



The apartment comfortably accommodates up to 5 guests with 1 bedroom, 1 living room, and 1 bathroom. For groups larger than 5, arrangements can be made with the host via the booking platform. Bed linens are changed every 3 days or according to your preferences.



A fully equipped kitchen, fast Wi-Fi, air conditioning, and a workspace ensure every comfort. Relax on your private balcony or the shared terrace with sea and mountain views. Note: Events are not permitted at the property.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • Cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a first aid kit in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number 00003785311

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

69075595

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Paradise in Ai Giannis Apartment with Sea View, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning?

Yep, Paradise in Ai Giannis Apartment with Sea View, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning is a short 2-minute walk from Agios Ioannis Beach.

How much does it cost to stay at Paradise in Ai Giannis Apartment with Sea View, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning?

As of 29 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Paradise in Ai Giannis Apartment with Sea View, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning on 1 Sept 2026 start from NZ$167, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Paradise in Ai Giannis Apartment with Sea View, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning?

No, Paradise in Ai Giannis Apartment with Sea View, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Paradise in Ai Giannis Apartment with Sea View, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

Are pets allowed at Paradise in Ai Giannis Apartment with Sea View, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning?

No, pets are not allowed.

Paradise in Ai Giannis Apartment with Sea View, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning Reviews