Entire home

Hill-top Hide-away! Remodeled 3-bedroom house in the Birch Run/Frankenmuth area

Photo gallery for Hill-top Hide-away! Remodeled 3-bedroom house in the Birch Run/Frankenmuth area

A kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, a microwave, and a stove. There is a sign on the wall that says "thankful".
A living room with a dark wood floor, a patterned rug, a leather sofa, a leather armchair, a small table, and a lamp.
A white house with a blue door, a welcome sign, a bench, and a porch.
A cabin with a wooden deck and a gravel driveway.
A bedroom with a bed, two bedside lamps, a window with blinds, and a wooden nightstand.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms102 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Explore the area

View map
Birch Run, MI
  • Place, Birch Run Premium Outlets
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Place, Birch Run Speedway & Event Center
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Bronner's Christmas Wonderland
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Airport, Flint, MI (FNT-Bishop Intl.)
    ‪22 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Birch Run

A family-friendly stay in Birch Run awaits you at this holiday home. Within a 20-minute stroll, you'll find Birch Run Premium Outlets and Birch Run Speedway & Event Center. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and free WiFi. .Home features 1.5 bathrooms, a patio and a dining area. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A Smart TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available. .This smoke-free holiday home offers a fitness centre, a games room and barbecues. Plus you'll find laundry facilities and a water dispenser. .In the area of this Birch Run holiday home, you'll find Bronner's Christmas Wonderland.

What's nearby

  • Birch Run Premium Outlets - 19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Birch Run Speedway & Event Center - 2 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Bronner's Christmas Wonderland - 10 min drive - 13.5 km
  • River Place Shops - 11 min drive - 14.6 km
  • Frankenmuth Historical Museum - 12 min drive - 15.3 km

Getting around

  • Flint Station - 25 min drive
  • Flint, MI (FNT-Bishop Intl.) - 23 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bavarian Inn Restaurant - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Zehnder's of Frankenmuth - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Zehnder's Marketplace - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Tony's I-75 Restaurant - ‬2 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Hill-top Hide-away! Remodeled 3-bedroom house in the Birch Run/Frankenmuth area

Your mid-Michigan adventure begins at this delightful 3-bedroom house. With a king bed, queen bed, and 2-twin beds, guests will find the sleeping arrangements quite comfortable. (There is also a roll-away bed if needed) The house features AC, heating, a full kitchen, laundry and a hair dryer for added convenience. Kickback, relax, and enjoy everything Birch Run, Frankenmuth and the surrounding area has to offer. This home is located approximately 2 miles from the Birch Run Outlets, restaurants and more. Plus, about 6 miles from Frankenmuth, 1 mile from the Birch Run racetrack and 1.5 miles off I-75 for easy traveling. Meijer and dollar store are only .5 miles down the road for anything you forgot to bring. We have a basement/game room for everyone to enjoy family time bonding without the electronics. :) But we do have internet and Wi-Fi just in case. There is also a nice firepit with a removable grill feature, a deck with seating to overlook the back yard and 6 acres to explore. Everything in this home has been redone in the past 4 months. Be one of the first to enjoy a comfortable stay with everything you should need. Due to allergy issues, absolutely no smoking or vaping in the premises.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster
  • Water dispenser

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Games
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 4 steps to reach entrance
  • Area rugs in public areas
  • Gravel flooring in public areas
  • Handrails in stairways (76 centimetre high)
  • No lift
  • Smooth flooring in public areas
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Billiards/pool table
  • Gym
  • Table tennis

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Some LED lighting used
  • Unit size: 1,100 square feet
  • Water dispenser

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Dirty towels and linens can be put in the hamper in the hallway closet or down the clothes chute by the bathroom.
If you have bottles or cans with a deposit and WISH to leave them in a separate trash bag, our 3 college age kids would gladly use them toward tuition.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Does Hill-top Hide-away! Remodeled 3-bedroom house in the Birch Run/Frankenmuth area have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is Hill-top Hide-away! Remodeled 3-bedroom house in the Birch Run/Frankenmuth area family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as an arcade, laundry facilities and a BBQ, it's no surprise that Hill-top Hide-away! Remodeled 3-bedroom house in the Birch Run/Frankenmuth area is a hit with families.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Hill-top Hide-away! Remodeled 3-bedroom house in the Birch Run/Frankenmuth area?

No, Hill-top Hide-away! Remodeled 3-bedroom house in the Birch Run/Frankenmuth area does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Hill-top Hide-away! Remodeled 3-bedroom house in the Birch Run/Frankenmuth area?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Hill-top Hide-away! Remodeled 3-bedroom house in the Birch Run/Frankenmuth area?

No, pets are not allowed.

Hill-top Hide-away! Remodeled 3-bedroom house in the Birch Run/Frankenmuth area Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 7 out of 7 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 7 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Clean and warm welcoming! Definitely would stay again!
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Beautiful & clean home . Very friendly hosts &Great location
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Clean, smelt wonderful and was the perfect size for our family.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
It was me and three of my best friends going on a guys trip. The house was perfect. Everybody had a bed and there was a fire pit and that is where we spent most of our time. Next time I’m in the area I’ll try to get this place again. Good times.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The house was very welcoming and cozy. Had everything we could have needed. Bob was one of the best host I have ever had. 10/10 would definately recommend. And only 15mins from Frakenmuth.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We were very impressed with this house! A group of us girls stayed here for our annual shopping weekend. In the past, we had always stayed in hotels, but got a late start booking one for this year and every hoteI was full! I just happened to come across this house on VRBO and am so happy I did! Bob was amazing. He was a very gracious and thoughtful host, making sure our stay was very welcoming from the start. The house was perfect! It was stocked well with everything you would need. There were plenty of towels, the beds were comfortable, a lot of games, extremely clean, and all decorated for Christmas...it was so cozy! They definitely put a lot of special touches to this home. We are all grateful we found this little gem and will absolutely be back.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Thank you so much! We thoroughly enjoyed our girls weekend at your home. It was clean, welcoming, and comfortable. There was wonderful communication with Bob, ensuring that all was set up for our arrival, to include heat, lights (for our after dark arrival), fresh flowers, and even a special treat for us to enjoy! During our stay we experienced a (user) error with the keyless entry and Bob was there in a flash to let us in :). If in the future, if the good Lord brings us back to this area, we would certainly stay here again. We couldn't have been happier!Thanks again for treating us so well! God bless you!
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025