Entire apartment

Rosa Black Baccara Suites W/Gym

Photo gallery for Rosa Black Baccara Suites W/Gym

Interior
2 bedrooms, desk, WiFi, bed sheets
Outdoor dining
Interior
Bar (on property)

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4180 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Maadi, Cairo Governorate
  • Place, Wadi Natrun
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Egyptian Museum
    ‪24 min drive‬
  • Place, Giza Pyramid Complex
    ‪32 min drive‬
  • Airport, Cairo (CAI-Cairo Intl.)
    ‪43 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Cairo

At this apartment you'll be 2.8 km (1.8 mi) from Nile and 3.5 km (2.2 mi) from Church of The Blessed Virgin Mary in Maadi. .Apartment features a washing machine, 1.5 bathrooms and a balcony. A kitchen, WiFi and a Smart TV are also available. Housekeeping is available on request.

What's nearby

  • Wadi Natrun - 6 min drive - 3.8 km
  • Egyptian Museum - 24 min drive - 18.2 km
  • Tahrir Square - 24 min drive - 18.6 km
  • Giza Pyramid Complex - 32 min drive - 23.9 km
  • Pyramid of Khufu - 33 min drive - 23.9 km

Getting around

  • Maadi Station - 8 min drive
  • Giza Suburbs Station - 12 min drive
  • Cairo (CAI-Cairo Intl.) - 39 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Conitta - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪El Dahan - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Crave - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Karak Boy - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Lebanese Nights - ‬7 min walk

About this property

Rosa Black Baccara Suites W/Gym

Stylish 2-bedroom apartment perfect for group trips in the heart of Maadi.
 Offers an office room, private gym, and lavish amenities for a luxurious stay in Cairo.
 Personalized guidebook and free virtual tour available. Search 'Bnbhubs LLC' for more information.
 Welcome basket provided upon arrival.
 Tailored for professionals including contractors and NGOs.

-The space
 Accommodates: 4 guests
 Bedrooms: 2
 Bathrooms: 1 (private)
 Property type: Apartment
 Room type: Entire home
-Amenities
 Cable TV
 Internet
 Wireless internet
 Fully equipped kitchen
 Hot tub
 Washing Machine
 24-hour check-in
 Heating
 Smoke detector
 Carbon Monoxide Detector
 Suitable for children
 Suitable for infants
 Linens and towels provided
 Oven
 Electric kettle
 Coffee/tea maker
 Shower and tub
 Refrigerator
 Towels
 Hot water
 Jacuzzi
 Dining area
 Long term stays allowed
 Cleaning optional
 Family-friendly
 Enhanced Cleaning Practices
 Paid WiFi
 WiFi speed (50+ Mbps)
 Smart TV
 Office space with desk chair
 Fitness equipment
 Safe
 Cleaning products
 Exercise equipment
 Ceiling fan
Nearby attractions (within 20 mins drive)
 Egyptian Grand Museum (30 mins).
 Cairo Festival City Mall (24 mins).
 Cairo Citadel (20 mins).

-House rules
 Check-In: 2pm or after
 Check-Out: 11:00am
 Cancellation policy: Flexible
Availability
 Minimum stay: 1 night
 Instant bookable: Yes
(Note: For detailed terms, conditions, and additional information, please refer to our provided Vacation Rental Agreement)

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi (surcharge)

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1.5 bathrooms
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Office

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Housekeeping on request

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Unit size: 1,938 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 1:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

211328

Frequently asked questions

Does Rosa Black Baccara Suites W/Gym have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

What makes Rosa Black Baccara Suites W/Gym a romantic place to stay?

1 hot tub and private balconies help set the scene for a sizzling getaway at Rosa Black Baccara Suites W/Gym.

Is there a private hot tub at Rosa Black Baccara Suites W/Gym?

Yep, there is a hot tub.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Rosa Black Baccara Suites W/Gym?

No, Rosa Black Baccara Suites W/Gym does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Rosa Black Baccara Suites W/Gym?

Check-in begins at 1:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Rosa Black Baccara Suites W/Gym?

No, pets are not allowed.