At this holiday home you'll be within just a 10-minute stroll of Stand-Up-Paddle and Bay of Biscay. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen and a washing machine. .Home features 2 bathrooms, a TV and a coffee/tea maker. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A hairdryer and an iron/ironing board are also available. .This pet-friendly holiday home offers a garden and barbecues. Added amenities include laundry facilities. .Near this Capbreton holiday home, you'll find Hossegor Beach.
You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.
Contemporary villa in the heart of the Golden Triangle
As a guest of Contemporary villa in the heart of the Golden Triangle, you'll find barbecue grills, a garden, and laundry facilities. The front desk is open around the clock.
1 guestroom or unit
Self-service laundry
Garden
BBQ grill(s)
Smoking in designated areas
Air-conditioned accommodation at this holiday home offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. This accommodation is furnished with dining tables and kitchen islands. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a shower.
Similar properties
Residence "Les Jardins de la Plage"- Villa for 4 persons at 240m from the beach
CAPBRETON
Residence "Les Jardins de la Plage"- Villa for 4 persons at 240m from the beach
Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
Garden
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 30
Check-out
Check-out before 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
Pets are welcome
Only dogs and cats are allowed
Maximum 2 pets
Service animals are exempt from fees.
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome.
Events
No events allowed
Smoking
Smoking allowed: in designated areas
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business.
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
We should mention
On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Frequently asked questions
Are there any beaches close to Contemporary villa in the heart of the Golden Triangle?
Yep, Contemporary villa in the heart of the Golden Triangle is a short 6-minute walk from Plage de Labenne.
Does Contemporary villa in the heart of the Golden Triangle have a pool?
No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.
Is Contemporary villa in the heart of the Golden Triangle family-friendly?
You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities, a BBQ and children's dinnerware, it's no surprise that Contemporary villa in the heart of the Golden Triangle is a winner with our family travellers.
Is there a free airport shuttle available at Contemporary villa in the heart of the Golden Triangle?
No, Contemporary villa in the heart of the Golden Triangle does not offer an airport shuttle service.
What time are check-in & check-out at Contemporary villa in the heart of the Golden Triangle?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
Contemporary villa in the heart of the Golden Triangle Reviews
Reviews
10
Exceptional
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
Trés belle villa contemporaine avec un espace extérieur vraiment agréable. Vous pouvez marché jusqu'à la plage et faire du vélo partout ailleurs. Communication avec le propriétaire et le concierge très réactive.
Très belle villa contemporaine à quelques pas de la plage ! La maison est très bien équipée et décorée avec goût ,l’espace de vie extérieur est vraiment agréable , la. cuisine fonctionnelle et les chambres cosy !
Nous avons passé un excellent séjour à Capbreton.