Entire home

Double Room with Private Bathroom and Balcony

Photo gallery for Double Room with Private Bathroom and Balcony

1 bedroom, desk, iron/ironing board, travel cot
Fridge, microwave, stovetop, coffee/tea maker
Interior
Interior
Shower, hair dryer, towels, soap

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 210 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Firenze, Toscana
  • Place, Central Market
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Piazza di Santa Maria Novella
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Airport, Florence (FLR-Peretola)
    ‪11 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Florence

This holiday home places you steps from Central Market and within a 10-minute stroll of Cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchenette, free WiFi and a balcony. .Home features a Smart TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer. In-room dining is easy with a kitchenette that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. An iron/ironing board and a desk are also available. Limited housekeeping is available. .Attractions within a 10-minute walk of this Historic Centre of Florence holiday home include Gallery of the Academy of Florence and Basilica of Santa Maria Novella.

What's nearby

  • Central Market - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Piazza San Marco - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Piazza di Santa Maria Novella - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Piazza del Duomo - 10 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Fortezza Tram Stop - 6 min walk
  • Florence (ZMS-Santa Maria Novella Train Station) - 8 min walk
  • Peretola Airport (FLR) - 24 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Mò Si Caffetteria alla Vecchia Maniera - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪La Gratella - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Matto Matto - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪La Bohème Restaurant & Pizza - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪KUNGFU RAMEN 功夫拉面 - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Double Room with Private Bathroom and Balcony

The double room is located in a cozy and intimate guesthouse with three rooms, each featuring a private bathroom. The entrance and kitchen are shared, offering a friendly yet private atmosphere.
The room includes a spacious bathtub and a French window opening onto a private balcony — perfect for a relaxing moment.
It’s the ideal choice for a peaceful stay in the heart of Florence, just a few steps from all the main attractions.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Kitchenette

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Games
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundromat nearby

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 15 steps to reach entrance
  • Handrails in stairways (70 centimetre high)
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping centre

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Bed sheets changed on request
  • Composting
  • Comprehensive food waste policy
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Eco-friendly cleaning products used
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Local artist showcase
  • Locally-owned and organised tours and activities
  • Recycling
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Towels (changed on request)
  • Unit size: 108 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. No on-site parking is available. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit and a deadbolt lock in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number IT048017B4IEGKSRV5

We should mention

  • All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

florencedavidsapartament_6

Frequently asked questions

Does Double Room with Private Bathroom and Balcony have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Double Room with Private Bathroom and Balcony?

No, Double Room with Private Bathroom and Balcony does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Double Room with Private Bathroom and Balcony?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Double Room with Private Bathroom and Balcony?

No, pets are not allowed.

Double Room with Private Bathroom and Balcony Reviews