Hallo Hotel

2.5 star property

Photo gallery for Hallo Hotel

Front of property – evening/night
Minibar, in-room safe, individually decorated, individually furnished
A hotel with a modern design, featuring a prominent entrance and multiple floors.
Lobby
A coastal cityscape with a large body of water, numerous boats, and a prominent hill with buildings.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Explore the area

View map
15 Tan Mai, Ha Long, Quang Ninh, 202400
  • Place, Cái Dăm Market
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Ha Long Night Market
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Place, Halong Marina Bayzone
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Airport, Haiphong (HPH-Cat Bi)
    ‪47 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Ha Long

Hallo Hotel places you in the centre of Ha Long, steps from Ha Long Bay and within a short 5-minute stroll of Cái Dăm Market. Highlights at this hotel include free in-room WiFi. .This smoke-free hotel offers free WiFi in public areas, concierge services and a 24-hour front desk. Added amenities include laundry facilities, a library and a terrace. There's also free self parking, along with the convenience of an airport shuttle. .Attractions within a 20-minute drive of this Bai Chay hotel include Halong Bay Marina and Tuan Chau Beach.

What's nearby

  • Cái Dăm Market - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Ha Long Night Market - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Bai Chay Beach - 10 min drive - 3.3 km
  • Halong Marina Bayzone - 11 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Halong Bay Marina - 18 min drive - 9.1 km

Getting around

  • Ga Ha Long Station - 6 min drive
  • Hanoi (HAN-Noi Bai Intl.) - 148 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Madam Mai - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Nha Hang Pho Bien - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Orchid Coffee - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Pho Ga Hanoi - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Nhà hàng Thủy Chung - ‬7 min walk

About this property

Hallo Hotel

As a guest of Hallo Hotel, you'll find a library, a terrace, and multilingual staff. Public spaces have free WiFi. An airport shuttle (available 24 hours) is available for a fee. Hallo Hotel also features tour/ticket assistance, concierge services, and laundry facilities. Self parking is free.

This Ha Long hotel is smoke free.

  • 32 guestrooms or units
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Staff members are multilingual
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Tour and ticket information
  • Concierge
  • Library
  • Terrace
  • Television in lobby
  • ATM
  • Bellhop
  • No smoking on site
  • Water dispenser
  • Locker space
Hallo Hotel offers 32 air-conditioned accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors, and features minibars and a safe. This individually decorated and furnished accommodation includes desks. 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with premium cable channels.

Bathrooms include slippers and complimentary toiletries. This Ha Long hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • 24-hour return airport shuttle on request for a surcharge
  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Things to do

  • Library
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • ATM
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage
  • Water dispenser

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Outdoors

  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lift
  • Well-lit path to entrance

More

  • Reception hall
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Slippers
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV with premium cable channels

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Minibar
  • Tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Access via exterior corridors
  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Individual decor
  • Individual furnishings
  • Laptop workspace
  • Safe
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: noon
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 15

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 10:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • Pets and service animals are not allowed at Hallo Hotel

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Payment types

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Airport shuttle fee: VND 350000 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 4)

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Long-term renters welcome
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, JCB International, debit cards and cash. Long-term renters welcome. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

We should mention

  • Certain facilities might have restricted access. For details, you can contact the property at the number on the booking confirmation.
  • Pets and service animals are not allowed on site.

Property is also known as

Hallo Hotel Hotel
Hallo Hotel Ha Long
Hallo Hotel Hotel Ha Long

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Hallo Hotel?

Yep, Hallo Hotel has a free self car park.

Are there any beaches close to Hallo Hotel?

The closest beach to Hallo Hotel is Tuan Chau Beach (4.7 km).

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Hallo Hotel?

No, but there's an airport shuttle that runs 24 hours a day on request for a fee.

What time are check-in & check-out at Hallo Hotel?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

Are pets allowed at Hallo Hotel?

No, pets and service animals are not allowed.