Entire home

Bethany House ocean view

Photo gallery for Bethany House ocean view

Spa
Smart TV
Smart TV
Property grounds
Dining

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroom90 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
La Orotava, Santa Cruz de Tenerife
  • Place, La Orotava Municipal Building
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Place, Pueblo Chico Theme Park
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Place, Casa de Los Balcones Museum
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Airport, Tenerife (TFS-Tenerife South)
    ‪73 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

La Orotava

At this villa you'll be within a 20-minute stroll of La Orotava Municipal Building and Nuestra Senora de la Concepcion Church. .Villa features a washing machine, a patio and a living room. A kitchen, a Smart TV and a safe are also available.

What's nearby

  • La Orotava Municipal Building - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Pueblo Chico Theme Park - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Nuestra Senora de la Concepcion Church - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Iberoamericano Art Museum - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Casa de Los Balcones Museum - 8 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Santa Cruz de Tenerife (TFN-Tenerife North) - 28 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bar Las Tejitas - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Casa Lercaro - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Bodego El Pozo - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Bar La Duquesa - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Los Compadres - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Bethany House ocean view

Bethany House ocean view offers its guests laundry facilities. The front desk is open around the clock.

This La Orotava villa is smoke free.

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Self-service laundry
  • No smoking on site
Guest accommodation at this villa offers a safe and a hairdryer. Rooms open to patios. Accommodations all include kitchens.

Bathrooms include a shower. Smart televisions are featured in guestrooms.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the villa: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lift (single-level property)
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Safe

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 969 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 20

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Rules

È consentito rilassarsi durante il soggiorno! 😊

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Note from host: Bambini max 2 anni culla gratis su richiesta

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property, but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. No on-site parking is available. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. Long-term renters welcome. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number VV-38-4-0108564

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Bethany House ocean view?

The closest beach to Bethany House ocean view is Tenerife Beaches (15.3 km).

Does Bethany House ocean view have a pool?

Bethany House ocean view has a pool and a communal pool.

Is Bethany House ocean view family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities and travel cots, it's no surprise that Bethany House ocean view is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Bethany House ocean view?

No, Bethany House ocean view does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Bethany House ocean view?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Bethany House ocean view?

No, pets are not allowed.

Bethany House ocean view Reviews