Entire apartment

Suite La Panoramica by Feeling Italy

Photo gallery for Suite La Panoramica by Feeling Italy

Interior
1 bedroom, iron/ironing board, travel cot, WiFi
Fridge, oven, stovetop, dishwasher
Interior
TV, offices

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 475 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Mountain view

Explore the area

View map
Sant'Agata sui Due Golfi, Campania
  • Place, Church of Santa Maria delle Grazie
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Monastery of Deserto
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Place, Bastion of Parsano
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Airport, Naples (NAP-Naples Intl.)
    ‪93 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Massa Lubrense

At this apartment you'll be 2.6 km (1.6 mi) from Piazza Tasso and 2.5 km (1.5 mi) from Corso Italia. .Apartment features a balcony, a sofa bed and a living room. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a stovetop and a dishwasher. A TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available.

What's nearby

  • Church of Santa Maria delle Grazie - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Campo Sant'Anna - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Monastery of Deserto - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Bastion of Parsano - 12 min drive - 6.3 km
  • Piazza Tasso - 14 min drive - 7.0 km

Getting around

  • Vico Equense Seiano Station - 21 min drive
  • Naples International Airport (NAP) - 92 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Radical Sorrento - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Ibisco Garden Restaurant - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Sorrento Restaurant - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Fattoria Terranova - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪J. Contemporary Japanese Resraurant - ‬10 min drive

About this property

Suite La Panoramica by Feeling Italy

Summary:

Suite La Panoramica is a charming apartment, boasting panoramic views of the picturesque countryside and the Mediterranean Sea. Designed with contemporary design furnishings, the interiors are a harmonious blend of elegance and comfort. The living space, complete with a open-concept kitchen, offers a soothing retreat. The modern bedroom, complemented by a well-appointed en-suite bathroom, ensures a restful experience marked by impeccable comfort. The interiors open onto a furnished terrace with lounging furniture and al fresco settings overlooking the captivating landscape.



The Space:

DETAILED VILLA DESCRIPTION



Indoors: Suite La Panoramica is all on one floor. The front sliding glass door brings in the light and leads into a modern open living space, complete with a double sofa bed, a bath tub, and a fully-equipped kitchen with panoramic sea and hillside views. The living space extends to the king-size bedroom with an en-suite bathroom featuring contemporary design elements and a walk-in rain shower, equipped with a complete range of toiletries for ultimate comfort. The interiors open out onto a furnished terrace with stunning Mediterranean views.



Outdoors: Suite La Panoramica has a main gate entrance leading to the property with private parking facilities. Access to the property is via a staircase passing through the private terrace furnished with Italian designer lounging furniture, an al fresco dining table, and an umbrella. Splendid views extend out to the sea and the Gulf of Naples. Please be aware that the road leading to the property is steep.



The Neighborhood:

Nestled in the hillside of Nastro Verde, Suite La Panoramica offers an ideal retreat surrounded by the hillsides and Mediterranean Sea views. This property provides a perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility, situated in close proximity to local shops. Guests can savor culinary delights at charming restaurants and trattorie and unwind at bars that offer a taste of the area's lively atmosphere. Nerano Bay, renowned for its crystal-clear waters and picturesque coastline, is 8.4 kilometers away, offering opportunities for swimming and seaside relaxation. Additionally, the picturesque town of Positano is easily accessible from Nastro Verde, located approximately 14 kilometers to the southwest. The historic town of Sorrento is conveniently situated approximately 8 kilometers to the northwest.



Other Things to Note:

TERMS & CONDITIONS



Should you intend to use one of our villas or apartments for any type of commercial use, such as photo shooting or filming, please inform Feeling Italy of this at the time of booking. Such use will be allowed with Feeling Italy's written consent. Events, weddings, wedding receptions, or large gatherings on Feeling Italy's properties without written permission are not allowed unless specified in the description. Services provided by external suppliers, such as private chefs, and catering, among others, are not permitted in Feeling Italy properties. In such cases, you will be asked to pay an extra fee for your event or service.

Any wood ovens available on Feeling Italy's properties can solely be used by the professional pizza chefs provided by Feeling Italy. Please contact Feeling Italy to enquire about the cost and availability of this service on the property of your choice.



ARRIVAL AND DEPARTURE



Standard check-in time is between 3 pm and 10 pm. 

In case of flight delays or any unforeseeable inconvenience while traveling, please contact our office or the property contact.

Late arrivals are managed for an extra fee of €30.

Check-out time is 10 am. 



TOURIST TAX



Some of the Municipalities where Feeling Italy villas are located apply a local tourist tax. The amount of this tourist tax is calculated according to the number of nights of your reservation. It varies depending on location and must be paid directly by guests before arrival, or on arrival.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Work spaces

  • Office

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 807 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Checkin 15:00-22:00

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a first aid kit in all accommodation.

We should mention

  • All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

65c607ee3c57e5000fddf2e1

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Suite La Panoramica by Feeling Italy?

The closest beach to Suite La Panoramica by Feeling Italy is Sorrento Beach (2.2 km).

Does Suite La Panoramica by Feeling Italy have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is Suite La Panoramica by Feeling Italy family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as highchairs and travel cots, it's no surprise that Suite La Panoramica by Feeling Italy is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Suite La Panoramica by Feeling Italy?

No, Suite La Panoramica by Feeling Italy does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Suite La Panoramica by Feeling Italy?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Suite La Panoramica by Feeling Italy?

No, pets are not allowed.