Entire home

3bdrm Entertainment Home

Photo gallery for 3bdrm Entertainment Home

Interior
Fridge, microwave, oven, stovetop
3 bedrooms, in-room safe, iron/ironing board, travel cot
Smart TV, ping pong
Meeting facility

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 9130 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
orlando, FL
  • Place, Lake Ellenor Village Shopping Center
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Central Florida Fairgrounds
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Place, Paintball World Sports Complex
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Airport, Orlando, FL (MCO-Orlando Intl.)
    ‪28 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Orlando

At this holiday home you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Central Florida Fairgrounds and 3.1 km (1.9 mi) from Westgate Square Shopping Center. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and a patio. .Home features 2 bathrooms, a living room and a Smart TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A coffee/tea maker, a safe and a hairdryer are also available. .Attractions within a 10-minute drive of this Pine Hills holiday home include Kia Center and Universal Orlando Resort.

What's nearby

  • Lake Ellenor Village Shopping Center - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Central Florida Fairgrounds - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Paintball World Sports Complex - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Colonial Corners Shopping Center - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Orlando Amphitheater - 4 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Church Street Station - 9 min drive
  • Orlando Station - 14 min drive
  • Orlando International Airport (MCO) - 34 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Flyers Wings & Grill - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Gg Korean Bbq - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Walala Asian Noodle House - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Subway - ‬11 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

3bdrm Entertainment Home

This stylish place to stay is perfect for group trips! This is a 3 bedroom modern home that is conveniently located near downtown Orlando, Camping World and other major attractions! This home comes with a bonus room known as the "Sky Room" adding additional space for your family to relax and enjoy the property.

★ THEME PARKS ★
Universal Studios - 13 Minutes away
Volcano Bay - 20 Minutes away
Disney World - 25 Minutes away

★ THE COMMUNITY ★
Orlando Amphitheater - 5 Minutes away
Barnett Park - 5 Minutes away

• Check-in time is 4:00 pm
• Check-out time is 11:00 am

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Games
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • Up to 23 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property
  • Note from host: No smoking allowed at this property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Safe

Things to do

  • Table tennis

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Recycling
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Unit size: 1,402 square feet
  • Water-efficient showers
  • Water-efficient toilets

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

NO SMOKING Smoking is prohibited inside the home and within a 50-foot radius of the house.
Smoking on the property will result in a smoking fee of $150 GUESTS Guests are only allowed a maximum of 2 visitors for the entire duration of the
stay. Under no circumstances will visitors be allowed to stay the night.

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs and cats are allowed
  • Maximum 1 (weight limit: 50 lb per pet)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.
  • Note from host: Pets are allowed at this property

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
No smoking allowed at this property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

7af52be1-1791-4f85-92e6-08f30e83b1ec

Frequently asked questions

Does 3bdrm Entertainment Home have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is 3bdrm Entertainment Home family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities, children's dinnerware and travel cots, it's no surprise that 3bdrm Entertainment Home is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at 3bdrm Entertainment Home?

No, 3bdrm Entertainment Home does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at 3bdrm Entertainment Home?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

3bdrm Entertainment Home Reviews

Reviews

8.6

Excellent

Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

8.0/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Gavin E.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Host was very accommodating.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

LAMA S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Everything was amazing
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified

4/10 Poor

Helene M.

Liked: Check-in
Disliked: Cleanliness, location, listing accuracy

Misleading and dirty

Roaches!!!! Dirty/stained towels, king sheets on bed were ripped, kitchen utensil for serving non existent , no tuperware for storing food, old cud in cabinets, sorry g
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Hamnah P.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Thank you for your hospitality! The owner put us in an upgraded home, it was perfect! Clean, close to food, stores, fairgrounds and quiet neighborhood! The home was stocked with everything you could need! Thank you so much for an amazing weekend
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026