Motel 6 Roseburg, OR

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for Motel 6 Roseburg, OR

A reception desk with a brown counter, framed pictures on the wall, and a laptop on the desk.
A row of white washing machines in a room with wooden flooring and a brown curtain.
A 6-story motel with a covered parking area and a prominent '6' sign.
A hotel room with two beds, a desk, a chair, and a TV.
A clean, well-lit corridor with vending machines on one side and seating areas on the other.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is NZ$147
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Explore the area

View map
3100 Nw Aviation Dr, Roseburg, OR, 97470
  • Place, Melrose Vineyards
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Place, Wildlife Safari
    ‪20 min drive‬
  • Place, Seven Feathers Casino
    ‪27 min drive‬

Room options

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(16 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

7.0 out of 10
Good
(2 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Guest Room With 1 Queen Bed And Roll In Shower-Accessible-Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Queen Room-Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

2 Queen Beds Room, Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

About the area

Roseburg

At Motel 6 Roseburg, OR you'll be 1.5 km (0.9 mi) from Mercy Medical Center and 3.7 km (2.3 mi) from South Umpqua River. Highlights at this motel include free in-room WiFi. .This pet-friendly motel offers free WiFi in public areas, a 24-hour front desk and a lift. Additionally, you'll find a snack bar/deli, coffee/tea in a common area and laundry facilities. There's also the convenience of free self parking. .In proximity to this Roseburg motel you'll find Wildlife Safari.

What's nearby

  • Winchester Dam - 2 min drive - 5.1 km
  • Stewart Park - 4 min drive - 4.4 km
  • Melrose Vineyards - 15 min drive - 13.3 km
  • Wildlife Safari - 20 min drive - 22.0 km
  • Seven Feathers Casino - 27 min drive - 52.0 km

Getting around

  • North Bend, OR (OTH-Southwest Oregon Regional) - 122 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪In-N-Out Burger - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Taco Bell - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Blac-N-Bleu Bistro - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Motel 6 Roseburg, OR

There's a snack bar/deli on site. Public spaces have free WiFi. Motel 6 Roseburg, OR also features a vending machine, coffee/tea in common area, and laundry facilities. Limited free parking is available on a first-come, first-served basis.

This Roseburg motel is smoke free.

  • 81 guestrooms or units
  • 3 levels
  • Deli
  • Coffee in lobby
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Lift
  • No smoking on site
Motel 6 Roseburg, OR offers 81 accommodations with free newspapers. 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with premium cable channels. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit.

This Roseburg motel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include telephones along with free local calls (restrictions may apply). Microwaves, fridges and an iron/ironing board can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on request.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Free RV/bus/lorry parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking available

Food and drink

  • Coffee and tea in common areas
  • Snack bar/deli

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities
  • Microwave on request
  • Refrigerator on request
  • Snack bar/deli

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Housekeeping on request

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 4 accessible parking spaces
  • Lift (132 centimetre wide door)
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk (91 centimetre high)
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking

More

  • 3 floors
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer (on request)
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV with premium cable channels

Food and drink

  • Microwave on request
  • Refrigerator on request

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Free daily newspapers
  • Free local calls
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 2:00 AM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
This property allows guests 18 or over to check in with valid military ID.

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • Pets are welcome and stay free
  • Maximum 2 pets
  • Restrictions apply
  • For more information, you can reach out to the property at the number on the booking confirmation

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Kids stay free! Children stay free when using existing bedding.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Cashless transactions are available
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A credit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guest room reservation. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, Carte Blanche, debit cards and cash.
    Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

We should mention

  • Children stay free in the same room as the parent or guardian when using existing bedding.
  • To make arrangements for your pet, contact the property directly using the information on your booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

6 Roseburg
Motel 6 Roseburg
Roseburg Motel 6
Roseburg Motel Six
Motel 6 Roseburg Hotel Roseburg
Motel Six Roseburg
Motel 6 Roseburg
Motel 6 Roseburg, OR Motel
Motel 6 Roseburg, OR Roseburg
Motel 6 Roseburg, OR Motel Roseburg

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Motel 6 Roseburg, OR?

Motel 6 Roseburg, OR offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

How much does it cost to stay at Motel 6 Roseburg, OR?

As of 2 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Motel 6 Roseburg, OR on 1 Sept 2026 start from NZ$147, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is parking available at Motel 6 Roseburg, OR?

Yep, Motel 6 Roseburg, OR has a free self car park and free RV/bus/truck parking. Onsite parking is limited.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Motel 6 Roseburg, OR?

No, Motel 6 Roseburg, OR does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Motel 6 Roseburg, OR?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11 AM.

Motel 6 Roseburg, OR Reviews

Reviews

7.8

Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 417 out of 1003 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 259 out of 1003 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 150 out of 1003 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 92 out of 1003 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 85 out of 1003 reviews

7.8/10

Cleanliness

8.2/10

Staff & service

6.6/10

Amenities

7.2/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Michael

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Perfectly acceptable for a overnight stay, exactly what you would expect for the price point. Would stay at again for a simple overnight stay.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Deborah

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
It was clean and very comfortable. And quiet!
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Anna

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The room was very clean and spacious.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Totsie

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Small room but easily accommodated us and our two cats.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Darin

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Amenities
Parking was secure. AC worked well. Bed was comfy. No fridge or microwave. Vending machines were decent. Good for a quick affordable stay.
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Jordan

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Clean and quiet.. they allow pets so it did smell a little like wet dog but no issues
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Cameron

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Nice, clean room. Friendly staff. Easy check-in and check-out. Great value for the price. Would recommend, especially if you're just looking for a quick overnight stay and don't need lots of amenities.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Sharon

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
There was shopping close by.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Sharon

Liked: Staff & service
The rooms need a complete renovation and new beds.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Santanu

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Amenities
Room was clean and staff were also very nice.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Daniel

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
This place is absolutely terrible the stuff of nightmares
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Michael

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean, well-maintained, good food right next door. Parking lot was spacious enough to accommodate a 15 foot moving truck with no concerns about security.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

MARY A

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Clean room, staff courteous and knowledgeable.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Charlie

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean, parking was fine. It was close to a restaurant and a convenience store. I missed having a coffee maker in the room, but oh well. Not a serious problem. I felt safe and would stay there again.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Matthew

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Doris

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
It was nice, clean, lights were on
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Matthew

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything was excellent
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Matthew

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Yes, room was pristeen and the staff went over and beyond to be accommodating
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Matthew

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was awesome.. Went over and beyond to make me comfortable
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Andre

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Thanks for the stay.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Matthew

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything perfect
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Matthew

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything was perfect
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Matthew

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Yes it was perfect
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Meghana

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Friendly staff, clean rooms, good wifi
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

khulan

Not that clean.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026