Entire home

Estudio DLX Cerca del Aeropuerto

Photo gallery for Estudio DLX Cerca del Aeropuerto

A modern bedroom with a wooden bed frame, white bedding, and a bedside table with a lamp.
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a vase with green plants.
A modern bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, a white toilet, and a white sink.
A laundry area with two front-loading washing machines, a white tiled wall, and a small shelf above the machines.
A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a built-in water dispenser, and a microwave.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Heredia, Heredia
  • Place, Plaza Real Cariari
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Ojo de Agua Spa Park
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Costa Rica Convention Center
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Airport, San José (SJO-Juan Santamaría Intl.)
    ‪8 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

La Ribera

At this holiday home you'll be 3.1 km (1.9 mi) from Ojo de Agua Spa Park and 3.2 km (2 mi) from Plaza Real Cariari. .You can enjoy a hairdryer in home. .Attractions within a 15-minute drive of this La Ribera holiday home include Sabana Park and National Stadium of Costa Rica.

What's nearby

  • Plaza Real Cariari - 3 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Ojo de Agua Spa Park - 3 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Cariari Bowling Center - 4 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Casino Fiesta Heredia - 4 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Costa Rica Convention Center - 5 min drive - 4.2 km

Getting around

  • San Antonio de Belen Station - 7 min drive
  • San José (SJO-Juan Santamaría Intl.) - 13 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Starbucks Cityzen - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Soda Las Marimbas - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Rancho Olaris - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Cafetería Bajo Sombra - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪La Castilla - ‬10 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Estudio DLX Cerca del Aeropuerto

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • No smoking on site
Guest accommodation at this holiday home offers air conditioning. Bathrooms include a shower and hairdryers.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Towels provided

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Up to 25 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Maximum 1 (weight limit: 55 lb per pet)

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Frequently asked questions

Does Estudio DLX Cerca del Aeropuerto have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Estudio DLX Cerca del Aeropuerto?

No, Estudio DLX Cerca del Aeropuerto does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Estudio DLX Cerca del Aeropuerto?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Estudio DLX Cerca del Aeropuerto Reviews