Entire home

The West House with Fire Pit, minutes from Autzen

Photo gallery for The West House with Fire Pit, minutes from Autzen

A single-story house with a front porch, a door, and a small window.
An outdoor patio with a covered seating area, a grill, and a fire pit.
A modern living room with a sofa, armchairs, a coffee table, and a lamp.
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and a flat-screen TV.
A dining area with a round table, four chairs, and a potted plant.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Springfield, OR
  • Place, Springfield Museum
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Alton Baker Park
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Willamalane Park Swim Center
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Eugene, OR (EUG)
    ‪22 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Springfield

At this holiday home you'll be within a 20-minute walk of Willamette River and 2.9 km (1.8 mi) from University of Oregon. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and free WiFi. .Home features a dining area, a fenced private garden and a Smart TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. .Near this Springfield holiday home, you'll find Autzen Stadium.

What's nearby

  • Springfield Museum - 3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Richard E. Wildish Community Theater - 3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Booth Kelly Trailhead - 3 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Alton Baker Park - 3 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Willamalane Park Swim Center - 3 min drive - 2.8 km

Getting around

  • Eugene Station - 10 min drive
  • Eugene, OR (EUG) - 21 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Fred Meyer Fuel - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Little Caesars Pizza - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Oishii Sushi - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪El Taco Express - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Los Faroles - ‬2 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

The West House with Fire Pit, minutes from Autzen

Looking for the ultimate Eugene getaway? Whether you're in town to catch a game at Autzen Stadium, explore or simply unwind in style, West House delivers the perfect blend of modern comfort and effortless convenience. Designed for relaxation and entertaining, this polished 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom retreat puts you right at the heart of everything Eugene has to offer, all while feeling like your own private haven.

Step into a bright, beautifully curated interior designed with modern aesthetics and everyday comfort in mind. The heart of the home is a fully equipped, contemporary kitchen complete with sleek countertops, and everything you need to brew your morning coffee or whip up a gourmet meal. After a day of exploring or tailgating, sink into the cozy living area for a movie night, or recharge in two comfortable bedrooms. Every inch of West House is crafted to feel fresh and welcoming.

Out back, your personal outdoor oasis awaits. Step through to a spacious, fully fenced backyard anchored by a fantastic back patio soaking up sunny afternoons. As the sun sets, gather around the custom fire pit with plenty of comfortable seating for late-night conversations, local craft beer, and roasting marshmallows under the stars. Private, secure, and made for relaxation, it's the ultimate space to kick back and make lasting memories.

You are just 3 minutes from Autzen Stadium, minutes from the University of Oregon campus, and steps away from Eugene's best parks, dining, and outdoor trails!

The Perfect Location for Your Eugene Visit:
Autzen Stadium: 3 minutes
Alton Baker Park: 4 minutes
Eugene Science Center: 5 minutes
Skinner Butte Park: 6 minutes
Shelton McMurphey Johnson House: 6 minutes
Owen Rose Garden: 7 minutes
Downtown Shops & Restaurants: 7 minutes
Matthew Knight Arena: 8 minutes
University of Oregon: 10 minutes
Hayward Field: 9 minutes
Hendricks Park: 11 minutes
Wild Iris Ridge Park: 20 minutes

Other Things To Note:
Heating & Cooling - There is a mini split unit in the living room to heat/cool the home. There are wall heating units in each bedroom to keep warm during cooler months, but there is NOT separate cooling in the bedrooms.

Attached Apartment - The home shares one interior wall in the laundry area with a long-term tenant. There's no interior or exterior access between the two spaces, so your stay is fully private.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Fenced yard

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a deadbolt lock in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

1132932

Frequently asked questions

Does The West House with Fire Pit, minutes from Autzen have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at The West House with Fire Pit, minutes from Autzen?

No, The West House with Fire Pit, minutes from Autzen does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at The West House with Fire Pit, minutes from Autzen?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at The West House with Fire Pit, minutes from Autzen?

No, pets are not allowed.

The West House with Fire Pit, minutes from Autzen Reviews