Ninh Phong Hotel

3.5 star property

Photo gallery for Ninh Phong Hotel

A hotel room with two beds, a TV on a stand, and large windows offering a city view.
Front of property
A hotel lobby with sofas, tables, and a reception desk.
An elevator with ornate metal doors and a marble floor.
A conference room with a large table, chairs, and a laptop.

Reviews

7.2 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Business services
  • Bar
The current price is NZ$30
includes taxes & fees
6 July - 7 July

Explore the area

View map
Ap Don Yen Trung, Yen Phong, Bac Ninh
  • Place, Bac Ninh Sculpture Park
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Place, Parks Nguyen Van Cu
    ‪16 min drive‬
  • Place, Vincom Bac Ninh
    ‪20 min drive‬
  • Airport, Hanoi (HAN-Noi Bai Intl.)
    ‪28 min drive‬

Room options

Double Room

  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Single Room

  • 25 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Yen Phong

At Ninh Phong Hotel, you'll be 30.6 km (19 mi) from Hoan Kiem Lake and 31 km (19.3 mi) from Hanoi Old Town Night Market. Highlights at this hotel include a restaurant, free self-parking and a bar/lounge. .This hotel has free WiFi in public areas, concierge services and a 24-hour front desk. Additionally, you'll find a 24-hour business centre, a coffee shop/cafe and laundry facilities. .Attractions in proximity to this 3.5-property class Yen Phong hotel include West Lake and Hanoi Opera House.

What's nearby

  • Bac Ninh Sculpture Park - 15 min drive - 12.9 km
  • Parks Nguyen Van Cu - 16 min drive - 13.2 km
  • Vincom Bac Ninh - 20 min drive - 15.0 km
  • Bac Ninh Museum - 22 min drive - 15.4 km
  • Kinh Bắc Cultural Center - 24 min drive - 11.8 km

Getting around

  • Hanoi Gia Lam Station - 27 min drive
  • Hanoi (HAN-Noi Bai Intl.) - 27 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Anh Coffee Bắc Ninh - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪O An Quan - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Highlands Coffee - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Bún cá Tiền An - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪복나라삼계탕 - ‬12 min drive

About this property

Ninh Phong Hotel

Along with a restaurant, there's a coffee shop/cafe on site. You can enjoy a drink at the bar/lounge. A 24-hour business centre and a meeting room are available.

WiFi is free in public spaces. A terrace, multilingual staff, and tour/ticket assistance are also featured at Ninh Phong Hotel. Self parking is free.

Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this 3.5-star Yen Phong hotel.

  • 21 guestrooms or units
  • Business centre (24 hours)
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Staff members are multilingual
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Front desk safe
  • Tour and ticket information
  • Concierge
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • Bellhop
  • Lift
  • Smoking in designated areas
  • Bar or lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • 1 conference room
  • Dining venue
Ninh Phong Hotel offers 21 accommodations with minibars and complimentary bottles of water. 43-inch Smart televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include a shower, slippers, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers.

This Yen Phong hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • A bar/lounge
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant

Family friendly

  • In-room refrigerator
  • Laundry facilities
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Business services

  • 24-hour business centre
  • Meeting room

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • Lift

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 43-inch smart TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Minibar
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Phone
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at noon
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa and Mastercard.

Property is also known as

Ninh Phong
Ninh Phong Hotel Hotel
Ninh Phong Hotel Yen Phong
Ninh Phong Hotel Hotel Yen Phong

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Ninh Phong Hotel?

Ninh Phong Hotel offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

How much does it cost to stay at Ninh Phong Hotel?

As of 30 Jun 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ninh Phong Hotel on 6 Jul 2026 start from NZ$30, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is parking available at Ninh Phong Hotel?

Yep, Ninh Phong Hotel has a free self car park.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Ninh Phong Hotel?

No, Ninh Phong Hotel does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Is there a bar or restaurant at Ninh Phong Hotel?

Yep, they've got a lounge bar and an onsite restaurant that serves breakfast, lunch and dinner.

What time are check-in & check-out at Ninh Phong Hotel?

Check-in begins at noon. Check-out time is 11 AM.

Are pets allowed at Ninh Phong Hotel?

No, pets are not allowed.

Ninh Phong Hotel Reviews

Reviews

7.2

Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 7 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 7 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 7 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 7 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 7 reviews

7.4/10

Cleanliness

7.4/10

Staff & service

7.4/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

8/10 Good

CHEONG SOO

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

가성비 호텔이에요

저렴한 가격에 무난히 쓸만해요, 가성비 호텔이에요, 뷰는 뭐 특별할것은 없는듯합니다
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2020
Verified

4/10 Poor

DASOM

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
구글맵에 리뷰 적어 놓음
Stayed 6 nights in Feb 2019
Verified

6/10 Okay

Jaerim

Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

2/10 Terrible

JONGKOOK

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

chih

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

chih

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

chih

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024