Entire home

Cheerful 2 bedroom townhouse with fireplace

Photo gallery for Cheerful 2 bedroom townhouse with fireplace

A living room with a fireplace, a television, and a view of the outdoors through large windows.
A hallway with a staircase, white doors, and a vase with dried plants.
A living room with a fireplace, two grey armchairs, a white furry rug, and a TV displaying an underwater scene.
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a lamp, a ceiling fan, and a window with blinds.
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a tiled floor.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire home

2 bedrooms3 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Williamsburg, VA
  • Place, Bowlero Williamsburg
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Place, Williamsburg Premium Outlets
    ‪18 min walk‬
  • Place, Busch Gardens Williamsburg
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Airport, Newport News, VA (PHF-Newport News - Williamsburg Intl.)
    ‪35 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Williamsburg

At this holiday home you'll be within just a 15-minute stroll of Williamsburg Premium Outlets and Bowlero Williamsburg. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and free WiFi. .Home features 2.5 bathrooms, a fireplace and a TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A coffee/tea maker, a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board are also available. .Attractions within a 15-minute drive of this Williamsburg holiday home include College of William and Mary and Merchants Square.

What's nearby

  • Bowlero Williamsburg - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Williamsburg Premium Outlets - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • College of William and Mary - 8 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Water Country USA - 12 min drive - 14.9 km
  • Busch Gardens Williamsburg - 15 min drive - 17.9 km

Getting around

  • Williamsburg Transportation Center - 16 min drive
  • Richmond, VA (RIC-Richmond Intl.) - 49 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪7-Eleven - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Cook Out - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Williamsburg Alewerks - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Captain George's Seafood Restaurant - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Cheerful 2 bedroom townhouse with fireplace

This 2-bedroom townhome in Williamsburg is the perfect place to relax with the whole family. Well located with easy access to Colonial Williamsburg, Jamestown, William and Mary, outlets, and amusement parks.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • One pet total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near an outlet shopping centre

Things to do

  • Theme park nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items and remove leftover food and drinks
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs are allowed
  • Maximum 1 pets
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit and a deadbolt lock in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Cheerful 2 bedroom townhouse with fireplace?

The closest beach to Cheerful 2 bedroom townhouse with fireplace is Jamestown Beach (10.2 km).

Does Cheerful 2 bedroom townhouse with fireplace have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Cheerful 2 bedroom townhouse with fireplace?

No, Cheerful 2 bedroom townhouse with fireplace does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Cheerful 2 bedroom townhouse with fireplace?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Cheerful 2 bedroom townhouse with fireplace Reviews

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Eric H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great location ... short drive to all Williamsburg area sites.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Kenneth W.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Quiet and well equipped. Close to grocery & restaurants.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Christina C.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
It is hard to find nice, dog-friendly rentals but this house was a winner. We had such a wonderful stay! Communication from the host was excellent. He was so kind too, even showing up with wine because the complimentary bottle was missing. The layout of the home was perfect for our family and the kids loved having a bunk bed. The location was perfect. The home felt private (at the end of the cauldisac and woods behind) but was close to everything. The whole area is easy to drive as well. It was 98deg when we toured Yorktown. We ended up being so hot that we just stayed at the house in the afternoon and played games and water movies. We would absolutely stay here again!
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified

6/10 Okay

Jennie C.

Liked: Cleanliness, communication, location, listing accuracy
Disliked: Check-in
It was a nice, clean place but the furniture was incredibly uncomfortable.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026