Entire home

5 BDR-Ensuite Bathrooms-Private Pool-Golf-Comfort

Photo gallery for 5 BDR-Ensuite Bathrooms-Private Pool-Golf-Comfort

A spacious living area with a large sofa, a coffee table, and a view of greenery outside.
A courtyard with a tree, a glass door, and a white wall.
A rectangular swimming pool with a blue interior, surrounded by a small grassy area and a few lounge chairs.
A house with a white exterior, a wooden door, and a small garden with plants.
A dining area with a long wooden table, colorful placemats, and a central island with fruits.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire home

5 bedrooms6 bathroomsSleeps 16

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Cancún, Q.R.
  • Place, Benito Juarez Municipal Building
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Las Palapas Park
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Mercado 23
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Airport, Cancun, Quintana Roo (CUN-Cancun Intl.)
    ‪35 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Cancun

At this holiday home you'll be within a 20-minute stroll of popular places like Las Palapas Park and Puerto Cancun Marina Town Center. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a private pool and a washing machine. .Home features 5.5 bathrooms, a balcony and a sofa bed. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A TV, a coffee/tea maker and a fan are also available. .This smoke-free holiday home offers a garden and barbecues. Added amenities include laundry facilities. .Attractions within a 10-minute drive of this Downtown Cancun holiday home include Plaza Las Americas and Ultramar Ferry Puerto Juárez.

What's nearby

  • Benito Juarez Municipal Building - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Las Palapas Park - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Mercado 23 - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Plaza 28 - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Plaza Las Americas - 4 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Cancun, Quintana Roo (CUN-Cancun Intl.) - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The Healthy Place - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Temakita - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Taqueria Coapeñitos - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Asador La Vaca Argentina - ‬5 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

5 BDR-Ensuite Bathrooms-Private Pool-Golf-Comfort

Summary:

Beautiful House in Down Town at the heart of the nice side of Cancun w/ lots of good restaurants, supermarkets, malls and golf course. Five very comfortable rooms w/ private bathroom each, private pool, living room, dining room, full equiped kitchen, free parking, etc. Trees in the house, give a sense of peace and freshness.

7 minutes to the beach, 25 to the airport, 2 to the hotel zone entrance.

For respect to the neighbours, noise like music or loudly chats are not allowed in the pool area.



The Space:

The house is very spacious, each bedroom has Air Conditioner, minibar, fan, towels, shampoo, body wash y hands liquid soap.

There are some hammocks in the rooms and another one on the pool area.



Guest Access:

The access to get into the house in wheelchair up to the firs bedroom which has an ensuite bathroom.

The pool is 5.40m long by 2.80m wide, the living room is very confortable, the dining room is vintage and the kitchen is fully equiped.



The Neighborhood:

The house is at 2 blocks from the entrance to Puerto Cancun having there the Golf Course.

The neighborhood is very nice and quiet and just to steps to the ADO (Bus) Station and all transportation like buses, collective cars and private cars to everywhere. A park is just in front of the house. Restaurants, bars, supermarket, convenient stores are also very close.



Getting Around:

Public and private transportation is available to go to the Airport, Xcaret, Xel-ha, Puerto Juarez, Puerto Morelos, Playa del Carmen, Tulum, Isla Mujeres, Chichen-Itza, etc.



Other Things to Note:

The neighborhood is very nice and quite. For respect to the neighbors any noise that affects the neighborhood is not allowed.



Interaction with Guests:

We are always available to help you with anything.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 5.5 private bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Office

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Fan

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

1. No noise or loud music is allowed at any time for respect to the neighboors 2. No parties or events are allowed 3. The house must be treated wi...

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

69ef9c8c2adf0400101f2c8d
Vrbo Property
Casa Lima Beautiful, Peaceful House 5 DLX BDR in DT Cancun

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to 5 BDR-Ensuite Bathrooms-Private Pool-Golf-Comfort?

The closest beach to 5 BDR-Ensuite Bathrooms-Private Pool-Golf-Comfort is Hotel Zone Beaches (9 km).

Does 5 BDR-Ensuite Bathrooms-Private Pool-Golf-Comfort have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a private hot tub at 5 BDR-Ensuite Bathrooms-Private Pool-Golf-Comfort?

No, but there is a private pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at 5 BDR-Ensuite Bathrooms-Private Pool-Golf-Comfort?

No, 5 BDR-Ensuite Bathrooms-Private Pool-Golf-Comfort does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at 5 BDR-Ensuite Bathrooms-Private Pool-Golf-Comfort?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at 5 BDR-Ensuite Bathrooms-Private Pool-Golf-Comfort?

No, pets are not allowed.

Is there a golf course on site at 5 BDR-Ensuite Bathrooms-Private Pool-Golf-Comfort?

There isn't one on site, but Puerto Cancun Golf Course is a short 14-minute walk away.

5 BDR-Ensuite Bathrooms-Private Pool-Golf-Comfort Reviews

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Markisha L.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Stay

The house was accomadating, but the common area needs air conditioning. Unfortunately we werent able to enjoy each other company because only places with air conditioning was in the rooms.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2023
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Markisha L.

Stay

The common area of the house needed to have air conditioning. We could not enjoy that part of the house because it was too hot.