Oatland 26 Esplanade Coastal Retreat

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for Oatland 26 Esplanade Coastal Retreat

A modern living room with a sofa, a dining table, and a view of a balcony with outdoor furniture.
A modern hotel room with a large bed, wooden headboard, bedside tables with lamps, a potted plant, and a built-in wardrobe.
A modern kitchen with a stainless steel refrigerator, wooden cabinets, a marble countertop island, and a speckled floor.
A marina with boats docked, a river, and high-rise buildings in the background.
A modern kitchen with a marble countertop, bar stools, a built-in oven, and a large window overlooking a balcony.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
26 Oatland Esplanade, Runaway Bay, QLD, 4216
  • Place, Ian Dipple Lagoon
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Harley Park
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Harbour Town
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Airport, Gold Coast, QLD (OOL-Coolangatta)
    ‪38 min drive‬

Room options

Townhome, Balcony, Lake View

  • Lake view
  • 5 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 14
  • 2 King Beds, 2 Queen Beds, 1 Large Single Bed and 2 Large Single Bunk Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Townhome, 2 Bedrooms, Lake View

  • Lake view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Large Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Townhome, 3 Bedrooms, Lake View

  • Lake view
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 9
  • 2 King Beds and 2 Large Single Bunk Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

About the area

Gold Coast

At Oatland 26 Esplanade Coastal Retreat you'll be 3.4 km (2.1 mi) from Harbour Town and 4.8 km (3 mi) from G. R. Thompson Park. Highlights at this guest house include an indoor swimming pool and free self-parking. .Attractions within a 15-minute drive of this Runaway Bay guest house include Cavill Avenue and Warner Bros. Movie World.

What's nearby

  • Pine Ridge Conservation Park - 3 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Ian Dipple Lagoon - 4 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Harley Park - 4 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Harbour Town - 6 min drive - 4.2 km
  • Broadwater Parklands - 8 min drive - 6.1 km

Getting around

  • Helensvale Station - 15 min drive
  • Cypress Avenue Station - 18 min drive
  • Gold Coast, QLD (OOL-Coolangatta) - 50 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Can Tho - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Cavill’s Steakhouse - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Smokin Hot Bbq - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪The Viet Cafe - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Runaway Bay Tavern - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Oatland 26 Esplanade Coastal Retreat

Oatland 26 Esplanade Coastal Retreat offers its guests an indoor pool. The front desk is open around the clock. Self parking is free.
  • 1 guestroom or unit
Air-conditioned accommodation at Oatland 26 Esplanade Coastal Retreat offers a hairdryer and a ceiling fan. This Gold Coast guest house provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 50+ Mbps.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps

Parking and transport

  • Free secured self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Things to do

  • Indoor pool

Family friendly

  • Indoor pool

Accessibility

  • No lift

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Heating

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and key retrieval information; your host will greet you
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Host will greet you, key retrieval

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Payment types

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • Breakage deposit: AUD 300 per stay

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A credit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts Visa and Mastercard. Cash is not accepted.

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Oatland 26 Esplanade Coastal Retreat?

Yep, Oatland 26 Esplanade Coastal Retreat has a free self car park.

Are there any beaches close to Oatland 26 Esplanade Coastal Retreat?

The closest beach to Oatland 26 Esplanade Coastal Retreat is Surfers Paradise Beach (8.7 km).

Does Oatland 26 Esplanade Coastal Retreat have a pool?

Oatland 26 Esplanade Coastal Retreat has an indoor pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Oatland 26 Esplanade Coastal Retreat?

No, Oatland 26 Esplanade Coastal Retreat does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Oatland 26 Esplanade Coastal Retreat?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Oatland 26 Esplanade Coastal Retreat?

No, pets are not allowed.